Tim Robbins Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy Francis Robbins

Birth Place: West Covina, CA

Birthday: October 16, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pablo Schreiber
Is Pablo Schreiber Leaving Orange Is the New Black?

Apparently, Season 3 of Orange Is the New Black is going to be Pornstache-lite. Pablo Schr…

Pink
Pink to Make Appearance at the Oscars

Pink will make a special appearance at the Oscars, producers Craig Zadan and Neil Meron an…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 1:30pm
Bull Durham MAXe

A minor-league catcher and a baseball groupie team to help a talented young pitcher make it to the big leagues, and fall in love in the process.

Sun Mar 8 7:00pm
The Shawshank Redemption SUNDe

An innocent banker is sentenced to life in a state prison for the murder of his wife and her lover; he is abused by other inmates until he is befriended by a cynical lifer.

Sun Mar 8 10:00pm
The Shawshank Redemption SUNDe

An innocent banker is sentenced to life in a state prison for the murder of his wife and her lover; he is abused by other inmates until he is befriended by a cynical lifer.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop