Tim RobbinsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy Francis Robbins

Birth Place: West Covina, CA

Birthday: October 16, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating: (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pablo Schreiber
Is Pablo Schreiber Leaving Orange Is the New Black?

Apparently, Season 3 of Orange Is the New Black is going to be Pornstache-lite. Pablo Schr…

Pink
Pink to Make Appearance at the Oscars

Pink will make a special appearance at the Oscars, producers Craig Zadan and Neil Meron an…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 3:05am
The Truth About Charlie HBOSGe

Director Jonathan Demme's loose remake of “Charade” (1963) stars Mark Wahlberg as a mysterious American who aids a Parisian (Thandie Newton) menaced by crooks after her husband is killed.

Sat Jan 31 4:15am
Cinema Verite HBOSGe

A dramatization of the making of the controversial 1973 PBS documentary series "An American Family," the brainchild of a filmmaker (James Gandolfini) that followed the everyday lives of Pat and Bill Loud (Diane Lane, Tim Robbins) and their children as the (more…)

Sat Jan 31 12:00pm
War of the Worlds TNT

An ordinary man protects his children from alien invaders amidst an all-out attack on planet Earth. Transporting his children from New York to Boston in an attempt to find safety, he must become the protector and provider he never was in marriage.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop