Tim Robbins Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Timothy Francis Robbins

Birth Place: West Covina, CA

Birthday: October 16, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pablo Schreiber
Is Pablo Schreiber Leaving Orange Is the New Black?

Apparently, Season 3 of Orange Is the New Black is going to be Pornstache-lite. Pablo Schreiber, who…

Pink
Pink to Make Appearance at the Oscars

Pink will make a special appearance at the Oscars, producers Craig Zadan and Neil Meron announced on…

Dwayne Johnson
HBO Picks Up Dwayne Johnson Comedy Ballers to Series

HBO has given a series order to Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson's Ballers, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   Th…

Tim Robbins and Jack Black
HBO Orders Comedy Starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black to Series

HBO has given a series order to The Brink, a comedy starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black, TVGuide.com…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Discusses Split from Tim Robbins, Hints at New Relationship

Susan Sarandon and Tim Robbins have kept relatively quiet about the end of their 23-year relationshi…

Tobey Maguire, Tim Robbins
Thursday Review: IFC's Spoils of Babylon; More (and Better) Comedy on Network TV

Here's the thing about satire: Parody has a sharper sting if what's being ridiculed is actually rele…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to UCLA

See the celebrities whose careers began at UCLA

Shocking Celebrity Breakups

See the splits that took us most by surprise

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 10:00am
The Shawshank Redemption SUNDe

An innocent banker is sentenced to life in a state prison for the murder of his wife and her lover; he is abused by other inmates until he is befriended by a cynical lifer.

Thu Apr 2 1:40pm
The Truth About Charlie MOMAX

Director Jonathan Demme's loose remake of “Charade” (1963) stars Mark Wahlberg as a mysterious American who aids a Parisian (Thandie Newton) menaced by crooks after her husband is killed.

Fri Apr 3 4:40am
Howard the Duck ENCRe

Comedy-adventure about a fast-talking, cigar-chomping, beer-loving duck from another dimension who somehow winds up in Cleveland and has run-ins with punk rockers, motorcycle mamas and the all-powerful overlord who make him wish he were back on his own duc (more…)