Tim McGraw Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Samuel Timothy Smith

Birth Place: Delhi, LA

Birthday: May 1, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Country singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim McGraw

Tim McGraw Defends Himself Against Pro-Gun Advocates Criticizing Sandy Hook Benefit

Tim McGraw has enraged the pro-gun rights crowd by announcing a benefit for a charity that supports gun control, according to Rolling Stone. As part of his summer tour, the country singer will perform in Hartford, Conn., about 50 miles away from wher… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taylor Swift's Acceptance Speech: Country Album of the Year
00:35 — Taylor Swift's acceptance speech after winning Country Album of the Year.
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Speech
01:17 — Macklemore & Ryan Lewis' acceptance speech for Rap/Hip-Hop Album.
One Direction Acceptance Speech
00:39 — One Direction's acceptance speech for Favorite Album, Pop or Rock - "Take Me Home"
One Direction Acceptance Speech
00:40 — One Direction's acceptance speech for Pop Band Duo or Group.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 9:00pm
The Blind Side FREFM

Leigh Anne Touhy, a headstrong, wealthy Memphis woman welcomes into her home Michael Oher, an emotionally traumatized African-American high-school student who turns out to be gifted at playing football.

I’ll Watch2351 Watching
Mon Jul 25 5:00pm
The Blind Side FREFM

Leigh Anne Touhy, a headstrong, wealthy Memphis woman welcomes into her home Michael Oher, an emotionally traumatized African-American high-school student who turns out to be gifted at playing football.

I’ll Watch2351 Watching
Wed Jul 27 2:00pm
Friday Night Lights HBO

A high-school football coach oversees this chronicle of a West Texas team's 1988 season. Tim McGraw's film debut. Peter Berg directed and wrote the script, an adaptation of H.G. Bissinger's bestseller. Berg and Bissinger are cousins.

I’ll Watch279 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tim McGraw
Tim McGraw Explains Why He Stopped Drinking: "I Partied Too Much"

In recent years, Tim McGraw and Faith Hill have had to deal with negative rumors and gossip about th…

George Strait
George Strait Wins Entertainer of the Year at ACM Awards

George Strait was the big winner at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards, taking home the prize…

Octavia Spencer, Toni Braxton
OWN Announces Darlene Love Movie Starring Toni Braxton, Octavia Spencer Miniseries

Toni Braxton will star as Darlene Love in My Name Is Love: The Darlene Love Story, an upcoming TV mo…

Miranda Lambert, Keith Urban
Miranda Lambert, Blake Shelton, Keith Urban to Perform at ACM Awards

Keith Urban, Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton are among the performers who will take the stage at t…

Jimmy Fallon
NBC Reveals First Week of Guests on Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

NBC has unveiled the first week of guests for The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. As previously…

Faith Hill, Tim McGraw
Faith Hill and Tim McGraw Deny Divorce Reports

Is there trouble in paradise for Faith Hill and Tim McGraw? No way, says the couple.

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Timothy Smith
  • Birth Place: Delhi, LA
  • Birthday: May 1, 1967, Taurus
  • Profession: Country singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »