Tim McGraw Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Samuel Timothy Smith

Birth Place: Delhi, LA

Birthday: May 1, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Country singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim McGraw

Tim McGraw Defends Himself Against Pro-Gun Advocates Criticizing Sandy Hook Benefit

Tim McGraw has enraged the pro-gun rights crowd by announcing a benefit for a charity that supports gun control, according to Rolling Stone. As part of his summer tour, the country singer will perform in Hartford, Conn., about 50 miles away from wher… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tim McGraw Shares Throwback Photo of Faith Hill for Her Birthday
00:24 — Singer Faith Hill turned 49 years old on Wednesday, and to mark the occasion, her husband, fellow country star Tim McGraw, shared a glamorous throwbac (more…)
Entire ACM Crowd Tries To Take Credit For Chris Stapleton's Success
03:14 — When co-hosts Luke Bryan and Dierks Bentley showered the "Traveller" singer with kudos for having an amazing 2016, lots of fellow country stars--from (more…)
The Cast Of Pure Genius Stars Stands Up To Cancer
00:32 — Dermot Mulroney, Augustus Prew, and Ward Horton, who play doctors on TV, speak for the real doctors trying to find a cure.
Jason Katims Stands Up To Cancer
00:25 — The Pure Genius executive producer supports his wife, who is a survivor.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 5:30pm
The Blind Side FREFM

Leigh Anne Touhy, a headstrong, wealthy Memphis woman welcomes into her home Michael Oher, an emotionally traumatized African-American high-school student who turns out to be gifted at playing football.

I’ll Watch2431 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:05pm
The Kingdom MOMAX

An elite group of FBI agents clash with local authorities in Saudi Arabia while investigating a terrorist bombing of a Western housing compound.

I’ll Watch371 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:20am
The Kingdom HBO

An elite group of FBI agents clash with local authorities in Saudi Arabia while investigating a terrorist bombing of a Western housing compound.

I’ll Watch371 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tim McGraw
Tim McGraw Explains Why He Stopped Drinking: "I Partied Too Much"

In recent years, Tim McGraw and Faith Hill have had to deal with negative rumors and gossip about th…

George Strait
George Strait Wins Entertainer of the Year at ACM Awards

George Strait was the big winner at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards, taking home the prize…

Octavia Spencer, Toni Braxton
OWN Announces Darlene Love Movie Starring Toni Braxton, Octavia Spencer Miniseries

Toni Braxton will star as Darlene Love in My Name Is Love: The Darlene Love Story, an upcoming TV mo…

Miranda Lambert, Keith Urban
Miranda Lambert, Blake Shelton, Keith Urban to Perform at ACM Awards

Keith Urban, Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton are among the performers who will take the stage at t…

Jimmy Fallon
NBC Reveals First Week of Guests on Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

NBC has unveiled the first week of guests for The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. As previously…

Faith Hill, Tim McGraw
Faith Hill and Tim McGraw Deny Divorce Reports

Is there trouble in paradise for Faith Hill and Tim McGraw? No way, says the couple.

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Timothy Smith
  • Birth Place: Delhi, LA
  • Birthday: May 1, 1967, Taurus
  • Profession: Country singer, Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.