Tim McGraw Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Samuel Timothy Smith

Birth Place: Delhi, LA

Birthday: May 1, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Country singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim McGraw

Tim McGraw Defends Himself Against Pro-Gun Advocates Criticizing Sandy Hook Benefit

Tim McGraw has enraged the pro-gun rights crowd by announcing a benefit for a charity that supports gun control, according to Rolling Stone. As part of his summer tour, the country singer will perform in Hartford, Conn., about 50 miles away from wher… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Grammys: Tim McGraw and Faith Hill
02:03 — The iconic country couple opens up about their coheadlining show in Vegas. Plus, see them have some fun with E!'s mani cam.
Favorite Song, Sobriety and Picking Songs: Tim McGraw Answers Social Media Questions
01:34 — Tim McGraw answers questions from fans delivered via social media.
How Tim McGraw Found "Friday Night Lights"
01:13 — Country music singer Tim McGraw tells Larry King how he came to play Coach Gary Gaines.
Tim McGraw Opens up About His Dad and Also His Stepfather
01:21 — Country music singer Tim McGraw opens up to Larry King about his relationship with his father and stepfather.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 2:20am
The Kingdom HBO

An elite group of FBI agents clash with local authorities in Saudi Arabia while investigating a terrorist bombing of a Western housing compound.

I’ll Watch372 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:35pm
Friday Night Lights HBO2

A high-school football coach oversees this chronicle of a West Texas team's 1988 season. Tim McGraw's film debut. Peter Berg directed and wrote the script, an adaptation of H.G. Bissinger's bestseller. Berg and Bissinger are cousins.

I’ll Watch291 Watching
Sat Oct 8 2:05am
The Kingdom HBOSGe

An elite group of FBI agents clash with local authorities in Saudi Arabia while investigating a terrorist bombing of a Western housing compound.

I’ll Watch372 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tim McGraw
Tim McGraw Explains Why He Stopped Drinking: "I Partied Too Much"

In recent years, Tim McGraw and Faith Hill have had to deal with negative rumors and gossip about th…

George Strait
George Strait Wins Entertainer of the Year at ACM Awards

George Strait was the big winner at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards, taking home the prize…

Octavia Spencer, Toni Braxton
OWN Announces Darlene Love Movie Starring Toni Braxton, Octavia Spencer Miniseries

Toni Braxton will star as Darlene Love in My Name Is Love: The Darlene Love Story, an upcoming TV mo…

Miranda Lambert, Keith Urban
Miranda Lambert, Blake Shelton, Keith Urban to Perform at ACM Awards

Keith Urban, Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton are among the performers who will take the stage at t…

Jimmy Fallon
NBC Reveals First Week of Guests on Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

NBC has unveiled the first week of guests for The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. As previously…

Faith Hill, Tim McGraw
Faith Hill and Tim McGraw Deny Divorce Reports

Is there trouble in paradise for Faith Hill and Tim McGraw? No way, says the couple.