Tim McGraw Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Samuel Timothy Smith

Birth Place: Delhi, LA

Birthday: May 1, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Country singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim McGraw

Tim McGraw Defends Himself Against Pro-Gun Advocates Criticizing Sandy Hook Benefit

Tim McGraw has enraged the pro-gun rights crowd by announcing a benefit for a charity that supports gun control, according to Rolling Stone. As part of his summer tour, the country singer will perform in Hartford, Conn., about 50 miles away from wher… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:27 — Stephen Fry stars as Peter Kingdom, a compassionate solicitor whose life is overshadowed by the disappearance of his brother. The drama focuses on Kin (more…)
Terry Gilliam Was Against the Monty Python Reunion
01:43 — Jimmy talks to Monty Python's Terry Gilliam about his movie The Zero Theorem and Terry's reluctance to reunite with his renowned comedy troupe.
Tim McGraw Raises Diabetes Awareness
06:53 — Country singer Tim McGraw joins Morning Joe to discuss performing at the Time 100 Gala held at Lincoln Center, type 2 diabetes
Tim & Faith On Best & Worst Aspects of Joint Show
04:07 — Country music's cherished couple Tim McGraw and Faith Hill sat down with ET's Nancy O'Dell to talk about their show Soul2Soul and revealed what they e (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:15am
The Kingdom MAX

An elite group of FBI agents clash with local authorities in Saudi Arabia while investigating a terrorist bombing of a Western housing compound.

I’ll Watch369 Watching
Mon Sep 5 6:00pm
Friday Night Lights HBO

A high-school football coach oversees this chronicle of a West Texas team's 1988 season. Tim McGraw's film debut. Peter Berg directed and wrote the script, an adaptation of H.G. Bissinger's bestseller. Berg and Bissinger are cousins.

I’ll Watch283 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tim McGraw
Tim McGraw Explains Why He Stopped Drinking: "I Partied Too Much"

In recent years, Tim McGraw and Faith Hill have had to deal with negative rumors and gossip about th…

George Strait
George Strait Wins Entertainer of the Year at ACM Awards

George Strait was the big winner at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards, taking home the prize…

Octavia Spencer, Toni Braxton
OWN Announces Darlene Love Movie Starring Toni Braxton, Octavia Spencer Miniseries

Toni Braxton will star as Darlene Love in My Name Is Love: The Darlene Love Story, an upcoming TV mo…

Miranda Lambert, Keith Urban
Miranda Lambert, Blake Shelton, Keith Urban to Perform at ACM Awards

Keith Urban, Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton are among the performers who will take the stage at t…

Jimmy Fallon
NBC Reveals First Week of Guests on Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

NBC has unveiled the first week of guests for The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. As previously…

Faith Hill, Tim McGraw
Faith Hill and Tim McGraw Deny Divorce Reports

Is there trouble in paradise for Faith Hill and Tim McGraw? No way, says the couple.

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Timothy Smith
  • Birth Place: Delhi, LA
  • Birthday: May 1, 1967, Taurus
  • Profession: Country singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay