Tim McGrawCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Samuel Timothy Smith

Birth Place: Delhi, LA

Birthday: May 1, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Country singer, Actor

User Rating: (64 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim McGraw
Tim McGraw Explains Why He Stopped Drinking: "I Partied Too Much"

In recent years, Tim McGraw and Faith Hill have had to deal with negative rumors and gossi…

George Strait
George Strait Wins Entertainer of the Year at ACM Awards

George Strait was the big winner at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards, taking home…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 4:00pm
The Blind Side ABCFAM

Leigh Anne Touhy, a headstrong, wealthy Memphis woman welcomes into her home Michael Oher, an emotionally traumatized African-American high-school student who turns out to be gifted at playing football.

Wed Feb 11 6:35am
Flicka HBOSGe

Katy is a rebellious Wyoming teen who contends with her parents and struggles to tame the willful and wild horse Flicka. When her frustrated father opts to sells the rambunctious Flicka, Katy must take drastic action for the sake of both herself and her eq (more…)

Wed Feb 11 11:00am
Friday Night Lights AMCALL

Billy Bob Thornton is superb as a high-school football coach in this fact-based chronicle of a West Texas team's 1988 season. Gritty and hard-hitting, the film marks Tim McGraw's film debut. He plays the abusive father of a player. Peter Berg directed and (more…)

Shop