Tim Matheson Celebrity Watchlist

Tim Matheson

Birth Name: Timothy Lewis Matthieson

Birth Place: Glendale, California, United States

Birthday: December 31, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson

The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called "Luck of the Draw." This Bad News Bears-lite gets a major assist right out of the gate with an enviable time period (Wednesday, 8:30/7:30c) sandwiche… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Person Of Interest - Very Important Number
02:59 — The machine wants Reese and Shaw to start working again and gives them a new number.
Person Of Interest - Hidden In Plain Sight
02:38 — Reese and Shaw find a hidden bomb set to kill the President.
Person Of Interest - Immediate Threat
03:06 — In order to save the President, Shaw takes a shot at him.
Person of Interest: Season 5
Although the POI team have prevented numerous crimes thanks to The Machine's omniscience, they were unable to stop the rival A.I. Samaritan from comin (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 12:00pm
BonanzaMr. Henry Comstock(Season 1, Episode 9) TVLAND

The founding of Virginia City and the discovery of the Comstock Lode are recounted in this story of claim jumper Henry Comstock. Ben: Lorne Greene. Adam: Pernell Roberts. Hoss: Dan Blocker. Joe: Michael Landon. Princess: Joanna Sages. O'Reilly: Terence de (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Mon Jul 25 8:00pm
Fletch STZEN

An investigative reporter assumes a variety of identities while pursuing a scoop, continually getting sidetracked by his own curiosity. While undercover, Fletch is approached by rich aviation executive Alan Stanwyk, who claims to be dying of cancer and has (more…)

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Tue Jul 26 12:00pm
BonanzaThe Magnificent Adah(Season 1, Episode 10) TVLAND

The Cartwright boys suspect that actress Adah Menkin is setting the stage to become their stepmother. Ben: Lorne Greene. Adam: Pernell Roberts. Hoss: Dan Blocker. Joe: Michael Landon. Regan: Don Megowan. Billy: Guy Lee.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Modern Family
The Wednesday Playlist: Family Road Trip, Final Idol Showdown, More Finales

Though as popular as ever, ABC's top comedy Modern Family isn't always the most pleasant company — a…

Burn Notice
Cheers & Jeers: Burn Notice — The Spy Who Came In From the Cold

Cheers to Burn Notice for its scorching season finale. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Gui…

Nina Dobrev, Andrew McCarthy
Pilot News: McCarthy Is Gossip Girl's Dad, Vampire Casts Lead

Not that Lipstick Jungle fans needed Sign No. 73 that the NBC sudser isn't returning, Andrew McCar…

Tom Selleck by Chris Reardon/CBS
In the Works: Las Vegas' New Boss Is on Thin Ice

CBS has ordered a fifth installment of Tom Selleck's sleuthing series: Jesse Stone: Thin Ice, to sta…

Rob Lowe, <EM>The West Wing</EM>
SAM HE STILL AM

It's official: As speculated ever since it was announced that this is The West Wing's final season,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Lewis Matthieson
  • Birth Place: Glendale, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 31, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Voice-overs