Tim Matheson Celebrity Watchlist

Tim Matheson

Birth Name: Timothy Lewis Matthieson

Birth Place: Glendale, CA

Birthday: December 31, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Voice-overs

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson

The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called "Luck of the Draw." This Bad News Bears… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 3:00pm
BonanzaBadge Without Honor(Season 2, Episode 3) TVLAND

The Cartwrights become suspicious of the deputy marshal assigned to escort a prosecution witness. Eskith: Dan Duryea. Blaine: Fred Beir. Ben: Lorne Greene. Adam: Pernell Roberts. Hoss: Dan Blocker. Joe: Michael Landon.

Tue Apr 28 4:00pm
BonanzaThe Mill(Season 2, Episode 4) TVLAND

The Cartwrights try to end a disabled rancher's dependence on his corrupt hired hand. Ezekial: Claude Akins. Tom: Harry Townes. Ben: Lorne Greene. Adam: Pernell Roberts. Hoss: Dan Blocker. Joe: Michael Landon. Joyce: Dianne Foster. Sheriff: Ray Teal.

Tue Apr 28 10:00pm
National Lampoon's Animal House IFC

A party-centric fraternity causes all sorts of havoc and hijinks on a college campus in the early 1960s, leading to their expulsion and a grand act of revenge.

More NewsSee all »

Modern Family
The Wednesday Playlist: Family Road Trip, Final Idol Showdown, More Finales

Though as popular as ever, ABC's top comedy Modern Family isn't always the most pleasant company — a…

Burn Notice
Cheers & Jeers: Burn Notice — The Spy Who Came In From the Cold

Cheers to Burn Notice for its scorching season finale. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Gui…

Nina Dobrev, Andrew McCarthy
Pilot News: McCarthy Is Gossip Girl's Dad, Vampire Casts Lead

Not that Lipstick Jungle fans needed Sign No. 73 that the NBC sudser isn't returning, Andrew McCar…

Tom Selleck by Chris Reardon/CBS
In the Works: Las Vegas' New Boss Is on Thin Ice

CBS has ordered a fifth installment of Tom Selleck's sleuthing series: Jesse Stone: Thin Ice, to sta…

Rob Lowe, <EM>The West Wing</EM>
SAM HE STILL AM

It's official: As speculated ever since it was announced that this is The West Wing's final season,…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Lewis Matthieson
  • Birth Place: Glendale, CA
  • Birthday: December 31, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Voice-overs
  • User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (42 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »