Tim Matheson Celebrity Watchlist

Tim Matheson

Birth Name: Timothy Lewis Matthieson

Birth Place: Glendale, California, United States

Birthday: December 31, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson

The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called "Luck of the Draw." This Bad News Bears-lite gets a major assist right out of the gate with an enviable time period (Wednesday, 8:30/7:30c) sandwiche… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Animal House': How Crazy Was the Set?
02:04 — Actor Tim Matheson discusses what the set was like of the comedy classic, "Animal House".
Chris Farley Was "Very Compulsive" Says Tim Matheson
01:30 — Actor Tim Matheson talks about working with Chris Farley on the film, "Black Sheep".
National Lampoon's Animal House - Trailer
00:30 — Great slob-comedy about fraternity life in 1962, featuring Belushi in the role that made him a star!
The Perfect Man: Reason #65
00:30 — Why is Lucifer the perfect man? Here’s reason #65.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
BonanzaVengeance(Season 2, Episode 21) TVLAND

A despondent Hoss refuses to defend himself against the vengeful brother of a man he accidentally killed. Ben: Lorne Greene. Red: Adam Williams. Adam: Pernell Roberts. Joe: Michael Landon. Mary: Beverly Tyler. Willie: Keith Richards.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
BonanzaTax Collector(Season 2, Episode 22) TVLAND

The townspeople unite in rebellion against new tax collector Jock Henry. Ben: Lorne Greene. Hoss: Dan Blocker. Henry: Eddie Firestone. Joe: Michael Landon. Ellen: Kathie Browne. Hop Sing: Victor Sen Yung. Hart: Russ Conway.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
Criminal MindsBloodline(Season 4, Episode 13) ION

A family is suspected of working together to abduct young women.

I’ll Watch522 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Modern Family
The Wednesday Playlist: Family Road Trip, Final Idol Showdown, More Finales

Though as popular as ever, ABC's top comedy Modern Family isn't always the most pleasant company — a…

Burn Notice
Cheers & Jeers: Burn Notice — The Spy Who Came In From the Cold

Cheers to Burn Notice for its scorching season finale. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Gui…

Nina Dobrev, Andrew McCarthy
Pilot News: McCarthy Is Gossip Girl's Dad, Vampire Casts Lead

Not that Lipstick Jungle fans needed Sign No. 73 that the NBC sudser isn't returning, Andrew McCar…

Tom Selleck by Chris Reardon/CBS
In the Works: Las Vegas' New Boss Is on Thin Ice

CBS has ordered a fifth installment of Tom Selleck's sleuthing series: Jesse Stone: Thin Ice, to sta…

Rob Lowe, <EM>The West Wing</EM>
SAM HE STILL AM

It's official: As speculated ever since it was announced that this is The West Wing's final season,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Lewis Matthieson
  • Birth Place: Glendale, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 31, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Voice-overs

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet