Tim Matheson Celebrity Watchlist

Tim Matheson

Birth Name: Timothy Lewis Matthieson

Birth Place: Glendale, California, United States

Birthday: December 31, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson

The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called "Luck of the Draw." This Bad News Bears-lite gets a major assist right out of the gate with an enviable time period (Wednesday, 8:30/7:30c) sandwiche… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Virginian: The Man From The Sea Trailer
01:35 — A retired sailor returns to Medicine Bow to buy a farm and take a bride.
The Virginian: Throw A Long Rope Trailer
01:13 — An alleged cattle rustler is badly beaten by a posse of local ranchers, and the Virginian comes to his defense.
The Virginian: A Distant Fury Trailer
01:18 — Steve finds himself accused of a murder when the man his testimony put behind bars comes to Medicine Bow to seek revenge.
The Virginian: Riff-Raff Trailer
01:27 — Trampas, Steve Hill and The Virginian enlist in the Rough Riders, taking part in the Battle of San Juan Hill in Cuba.

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 12:00pm
BonanzaA Man Without Land(Season 8, Episode 29) TVLAND

An unscrupulous foreman murders his employer's son---and frames Joe for the crime. Ed: Jeremy Slate. Matt: Royal Dano. Millie: Joan Marshall.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Wed May 4 3:15pm
Magnum Force AMC

A San Francisco police detective investigates a vigilante group murdering purported gangsters who have evaded the law. He soon begins to suspect his partner may be a key figure in the organization.

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Thu May 5 9:45am
Magnum Force AMC

A San Francisco police detective investigates a vigilante group murdering purported gangsters who have evaded the law. He soon begins to suspect his partner may be a key figure in the organization.

I’ll Watch172 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Modern Family
The Wednesday Playlist: Family Road Trip, Final Idol Showdown, More Finales

Though as popular as ever, ABC's top comedy Modern Family isn't always the most pleasant company — a…

Burn Notice
Cheers & Jeers: Burn Notice — The Spy Who Came In From the Cold

Cheers to Burn Notice for its scorching season finale. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Gui…

Nina Dobrev, Andrew McCarthy
Pilot News: McCarthy Is Gossip Girl's Dad, Vampire Casts Lead

Not that Lipstick Jungle fans needed Sign No. 73 that the NBC sudser isn't returning, Andrew McCar…

Tom Selleck by Chris Reardon/CBS
In the Works: Las Vegas' New Boss Is on Thin Ice

CBS has ordered a fifth installment of Tom Selleck's sleuthing series: Jesse Stone: Thin Ice, to sta…

Rob Lowe, <EM>The West Wing</EM>
SAM HE STILL AM

It's official: As speculated ever since it was announced that this is The West Wing's final season,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Lewis Matthieson
  • Birth Place: Glendale, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 31, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »