Tim MathesonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy Lewis Matthieson

Birth Place: Glendale, CA

Birthday: December 31, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Voice-overs

User Rating: (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tim Matheson Photos

  • Hart of Dixie - Season 3 - "Help Me Make It Through the Night" - Maree Cheatham, Jaime King and Tim Matheson
    Photo By: Patrick Wymore/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 3 - "Help Me Make It Through the Night" - Tim Matheson and Maree Cheatham
    Photo By: Patrick Wymore/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 3 - "Take This Job and Shove It" - Tim Matheson
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 3 - "Friends in Low Places" - Tim Matheson and Wilson Bethel
    Photo By: Robert Voets/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 3 - "Who Says You Can't Go Home?" - Rachel Bislon, Mallory Moye and Tim Matheson
    Photo By: Danny Feld/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 2 - "This Kiss" - Laura Bell Bundy and Tim Matheson
    Photo By: Danny Feld/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 2 - "This Kiss" - Rachel Bilson, Cress Williams and Tim Matheson
    Photo By: Danny Feld/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 2 - "We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together" - Tim Matheson and Travis Van Winkle
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 2 - "Take Me Home, Country Roads" - Tim Matheson and Laura Bell Bundy
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 2 - "Take Me Home, Country Roads" - Rachel Bilson, Wilson Bethel and Tim Matheson
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 2 - "Old Alabama" - Tim Matheson and Scott Porter
    Photo By: Danny Feld/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 2 - "I Walk the Line" - Claudia Lee and Tim Matheson
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 2 - "I Walk the Line" - Tim Matheson and Rachel Bilson
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 2 - "Suspisious Minds" - Jaime King, Tim Matheson and Claudia Lee
    Photo By: Robert Voets/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 2 - "If It Makes You Happy" - Scott Porter and Tim Matheson
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 1 - "The Race and the Relationship" - Tim Matheson
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 1 - "Tributes and Triangles" - Wilson Bethel as Wade and Tim Matheson as Dr. Brick Breeland
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 1 - "Hells Belles" - Tim Matheson as Dr. Brick Breeland
    Photo By: Colleen Hayes/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 1 - "Hells Belles" - Tim Matheson as Dr. Brick Breeland and Jaime King as Lemon Breeland
    Photo By: Colleen Hayes/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 1 - "The Pirate & the Practice" - Tim Matheson as Dr. Brick Breeland, Cress Williams as Lavon Hayes, Rachel Bilson as Dr. Zoe Hart and Scott Porter as George Tucker
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 1 - "The Pirate & the Practice" - Tim Matheson as Dr. Brick Breeland and Rachel Bilson as Dr. Zoe Hart
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 1 - "The Undead and The Unsaid" - Claudia Lee as Magnolia Breeland, Tim Matheson as Dr. Brick Breeland and Jaime King as Lemon Breeland
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 1 - "The Undead and The Unsaid" - Eisa Davis as Addy and Tim Matheson as Dr. Brick Breeland
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 1 - "Gumbo & Glory" - Tim Matheson as Dr. Brick Breeland
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/The CW
  • Hart Of Dixie - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Tim Matheson as Dr. Brick Breeland
    Photo By: Michael Tackett/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 1 - Rachel Bilson as Dr. Zoe Hart, Tim Matheson as Dr. Brick Breeland and Scott Porter as George Tucker
    Photo By: Michael Tackett/The CW
  • To Love and Die - Seymour Cassel, Ivan Sergei as Blue, Tim Matheson as James
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/USA Network Photo
  • To Love and Die - Tim Matheson as James
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/USA Network Photo
  • To Love and Die - Shiri Appleby as Hildy, Ivan Sergei as Blue, Tim Matheson as James
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/USA Network Photo
  • Burn Notice - Season 2, "Double Booked" - Bruce Campbell as Sam, Tim Matheson as Larry
    Photo By: Glenn Watson/USA Network Photo
  • Burn Notice - Season 2, "Double Booked" - Tim Matheson as Larry, Jeffrey Donovan as Michael
    Photo By: Glenn Watson/USA Network Photo

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop