Tim MathesonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy Lewis Matthieson

Birth Place: Glendale, CA

Birthday: December 31, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Voice-overs

User Rating: (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily…

Modern Family
The Wednesday Playlist: Family Road Trip, Final Idol Showdown, More Finales

Though as popular as ever, ABC's top comedy Modern Family isn't always the most pleasant c…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 6:00am
Burn NoticePsychological Warfare(Season 7, Episode 7) USA

Michael is drugged by the leader of the organization he's trying to dismantle, putting him at risk of revealing dangerous secrets.

Mon Feb 2 1:30pm
BonanzaThe Scapegoat(Season 6, Episode 6) TVLAND

Waldo Watson, who bungled two suicide attempts, is about to try again when Hoss intervenes. Hoss: Dan Blocker. Nancy: Sandra Warner. Weaver: Richard Devon. Ben: Lorne Greene.

Mon Feb 2 2:30pm
BonanzaA Dime's Worth of Glory(Season 6, Episode 7) TVLAND

When Ben upsets his plan to write about the Cartwrights, a dime novelist takes his promises of fame and fortune to Sheriff Laramore. Ben: Lorne Greene. Finch: Walter Brooke. Pickard: Charles Maxwell. Adam: Pernell Roberts. Raymond: Dal Jenkins. Mike: Prest (more…)

Shop