Tim Matheson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy Lewis Matthieson

Birth Place: Glendale, CA

Birthday: December 31, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Voice-overs

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily…

Modern Family
The Wednesday Playlist: Family Road Trip, Final Idol Showdown, More Finales

Though as popular as ever, ABC's top comedy Modern Family isn't always the most pleasant c…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 1:30pm
BonanzaThe Wormwood Cup(Season 8, Episode 31) TVLAND

Two people come to take revenge on Joe. Linda: Judi Meredith. Ben: Lorne Greene. Amos: Frank Overton. Hoss: Dan Blocker.

Mon Mar 2 2:30pm
BonanzaThe Greedy Ones(Season 8, Episode 34) TVLAND

Greedy gold seekers threaten to ravage the Ponderosa when a prospector hints that he found his rich ore sampling on Cartwright land. Shasta: Robert Middleton. Ben: Lorne Greene. Joe: Michael Landon. Hoss: Dan Blocker. Pike: Lane Bradford. Henshaw: William (more…)

Tue Mar 3 1:30pm
BonanzaSecond Chance(Season 9, Episode 1) TVLAND

Ben joins an Army patrol in an attempt to rescue Hoss and a badly wounded Joe from Indians. Mulvaney: James Gregory. Estelle: Bettye Ackerman. Hoss: Dan Blocker. Joe: Michael Landon. Dawson: Joe De Santis. Anna: Jane Zachary. Frazier: Douglas Kennedy.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop