Tim Matheson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy Lewis Matthieson

Birth Place: Glendale, CA

Birthday: December 31, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Voice-overs

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily…

Modern Family
The Wednesday Playlist: Family Road Trip, Final Idol Showdown, More Finales

Though as popular as ever, ABC's top comedy Modern Family isn't always the most pleasant c…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 1:00pm
Criminal MindsAftermath(Season 2, Episode 5) ION

The team profiles a serial rapist who attacked young women at religious schools before taking a six-week break and resuming his crimes, but targeting a different demographic. Maggie: Dahlia Salem. William Lee: Jason London. Alicia Jordan: Mandy June Turpin (more…)

Sun Mar 1 3:30am
National Lampoon's Van Wilder TMC

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

Mon Mar 2 1:30pm
BonanzaThe Wormwood Cup(Season 8, Episode 31) TVLAND

Two people come to take revenge on Joe. Linda: Judi Meredith. Ben: Lorne Greene. Amos: Frank Overton. Hoss: Dan Blocker.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop