Tim Gunn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy M. Gunn

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: July 29, 1953, Leo

Profession: Fashion consultant

User Rating:3.56 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Heidi Klum, Tim Gunn

Squee! Lifetime is Bringing Us a Pint-Sized Project Runway!

Brace yourselves for kiddie couture! Lifetime has greenlit a kid's version of Project Runway, called Project Runway Junior, according to Deadline. It's set to premiere this fall, presumably after the end of Season 14 of regular Runway, which premiere… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 5 9:00am
Sofia the FirstCool Hand FlukeNew(Season 3, Episode 1) DISNEY

A mer-boy who is jealous of Sofia tries too hard to impress the mer-kids of Merroway Cove and gets them all trapped in the undersea cave of a giant narwhal.

Wed Aug 5 9:30am
Sofia the FirstA Tale of Two Teams(Season 2, Episode 24) DISNEY

A game of dazzleball pits the villagers against the royals and puts Sofia in a difficult spot. She must decide whether to play with her old friends or her new family.

Thu Aug 6 9:15am
Sofia the FirstThe Amulet of Avalor(Season 1, Episode 14) DISNEY

Sofia loses her power to understand her animal friends when her magical amulet goes missing.

More NewsSee all »

Michael Douglas
Behind the Candelabra, Boardwalk Empire Win Big at Creative Arts Emmys

HBO's Behind the Candelabra cleaned up at Sunday's Creative Arts Emmy Awards, winning eight trophies…

Heidi Klum
How Supermodel Heidi Klum Became TV's Superwoman

Heidi Klum struts onto the Project Runway stage in Manhattan's garment district and addresses a grou…

Project Runway
Project Runway Poster Banned for Being Too Racy

Project Runway's risqué new promotional art has been banned from Hollywood billboards, TVGuide.com h…

Heidi Klum
Project Runway Sets Season 12 Premiere, Gives Power to the Fans

Project Runway is shaking things up for Season 12 by bringing back a mystery contestant from a past…

Baileywick's Day Off
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor Visits Sofia the First

Arrested Development fans have spent months gearing up for the return of Jeffrey Tambor and the rest…

Danni Allen
Makeover Madness on The Biggest Loser With Tim Gunn and Ken Paves

Makeover week on The Biggest Loser is known for eliciting plenty of OMGs and gasps, but for contesta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy M. Gunn
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: July 29, 1953, Leo
  • Profession: Fashion consultant
  • User Rating:3.56 out of 5 (50 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »