Tim Gunn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy M. Gunn

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: July 29, 1953, Leo

Profession: Fashion consultant

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Osbourne and Christian Siriano,<em> Project Runway: Junior</em>

Why Aren't You Watching Project Runway: Junior?

After 11 years on the air and getting bumped to Lifetime, Project Runway isn't the cultural talking point it once was. However, even if you quit Runway long before Michael Kors did, it's time to give the franchise a second chance thanks to the endle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Project Runway Episode 3 Preview
Watch a preview for episode 3 of Project Runway Season 15. Airs Thursdays at 9/8c on Lifetime.
Mary Kay Beauty Mashup: Achievable at Home
Luis Casco, Global Beauty Ambassador for Mary Kay, helps the designers' create easy but eye-popping makeup looks for their models in this web exclusiv (more…)
Runway Review: Season 15, Episode 2 (Just Fabulous!)
See all the runway looks from the JustFab "real woman" challenge from Season 15, Episode 2, "Just Fabulous!"
Exit Interview: Season 15, Episode 2 (Just Fabulous!)
The second designer eliminated in Season 15 discusses disappointment with her look in this web exclusive from Episode 2, "Just Fabulous!"

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:30am
Sofia the FirstButtercup Amber(Season 2, Episode 26) DISNEY

Amber goes on an overnight hike with Sofia and the Buttercups, despite her distaste for the outdoors.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:30pm
Sofia the FirstThe Baker King(Season 1, Episode 21) DISNEY

Sofia helps King Roland see how important his job is as king after he yearns to live a more simple life as a baker.

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:30am
How I Met Your MotherSunrise(Season 9, Episode 17) WGNA

On the day of the wedding, a tipsy Barney goes missing, and while out searching for him, Ted and Robin recall Ted's former relationships. Meanwhile, Lily and Marshall clear up their on-going issues; and Barney imparts his women-meeting wisdom and technique (more…)

I’ll Watch1331 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Heidi Klum, Tim Gunn
Squee! Lifetime is Bringing Us a Pint-Sized Project Runway!

​Brace yourselves for kiddie couture!

Michael Douglas
Behind the Candelabra, Boardwalk Empire Win Big at Creative Arts Emmys

HBO's Behind the Candelabra cleaned up at Sunday's Creative Arts Emmy Awards, winning eight trophies…

Heidi Klum
How Supermodel Heidi Klum Became TV's Superwoman

Heidi Klum struts onto the Project Runway stage in Manhattan's garment district and addresses a grou…

Project Runway
Project Runway Poster Banned for Being Too Racy

Project Runway's risqué new promotional art has been banned from Hollywood billboards, TVGuide.com h…

Heidi Klum
Project Runway Sets Season 12 Premiere, Gives Power to the Fans

Project Runway is shaking things up for Season 12 by bringing back a mystery contestant from a past…

Baileywick's Day Off
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor Visits Sofia the First

Arrested Development fans have spent months gearing up for the return of Jeffrey Tambor and the rest…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy M. Gunn
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: July 29, 1953, Leo
  • Profession: Fashion consultant

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.