Tim Gunn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy M. Gunn

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: July 29, 1953, Leo

Profession: Fashion consultant

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Osbourne and Christian Siriano,<em> Project Runway: Junior</em>

Why Aren't You Watching Project Runway: Junior?

After 11 years on the air and getting bumped to Lifetime, Project Runway isn't the cultural talking point it once was. However, even if you quit Runway long before Michael Kors did, it's time to give the franchise a second chance thanks to the endle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Exit Interview: Season 15, Episode 3 (Blacklight or Daylight?)
The third designer eliminated in Season 15 talks about what the judges don't see in this web exclusive from Episode 3, "Blacklight or Daylight?"
Winner Interview: Season 15, Episode 3 (Blacklight or Daylight?)
The Season 15 designer with the best blacklight look talks about winning the third challenge in this web exclusive from Episode 3, "Blacklight or Dayl (more…)
Runway Review: Season 15, Episode 3 (Blacklight or Daylight?)
See all the runway looks from the blacklight challenge from Season 15, Episode 3, "Blacklight or Daylight?"
Sofia the First: Once Upon a Princess
Sofia must learn the royal ropes with the help of her loyal friends when she becomes a Princess!

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 7:30am
Sofia the FirstNew Genie on the Block(Season 3, Episode 7) DISNEY

Sofia lets a kid genie out of a lamp and he creates chaos in Tangu.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:00am
Sofia the FirstLord of the Rink(Season 3, Episode 13) DISNEY

Prince Hugo is hesitant to pursue his interest in ice dancing because he thinks it's a sport just for girls.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:30am
Sofia the FirstA Tale of Two Teams(Season 2, Episode 24) DISNEY

A game of dazzleball pits the villagers against the royals and puts Sofia in a difficult spot. She must decide whether to play with her old friends or her new family.

I’ll Watch94 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Heidi Klum, Tim Gunn
Squee! Lifetime is Bringing Us a Pint-Sized Project Runway!

​Brace yourselves for kiddie couture!

Michael Douglas
Behind the Candelabra, Boardwalk Empire Win Big at Creative Arts Emmys

HBO's Behind the Candelabra cleaned up at Sunday's Creative Arts Emmy Awards, winning eight trophies…

Heidi Klum
How Supermodel Heidi Klum Became TV's Superwoman

Heidi Klum struts onto the Project Runway stage in Manhattan's garment district and addresses a grou…

Project Runway
Project Runway Poster Banned for Being Too Racy

Project Runway's risqué new promotional art has been banned from Hollywood billboards, TVGuide.com h…

Heidi Klum
Project Runway Sets Season 12 Premiere, Gives Power to the Fans

Project Runway is shaking things up for Season 12 by bringing back a mystery contestant from a past…

Baileywick's Day Off
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor Visits Sofia the First

Arrested Development fans have spent months gearing up for the return of Jeffrey Tambor and the rest…