Tim GunnCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy M. Gunn

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: July 29, 1953, Leo

Profession: Fashion consultant

User Rating: (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Jan 28 10:30am
Sofia the FirstThe Big Sleepover(Season 1, Episode 2) DISNEY

Sofia hosts a slumber party.

Wed Jan 28 11:00am
Sofia the FirstCedric's Apprentice(Season 1, Episode 4) DISNEY

Sofia becomes a sorcerer's apprentice and helps him impress a king with a new magic trick.

Thu Jan 29 10:30am
Sofia the FirstBaileywick's Day Off(Season 1, Episode 9) DISNEY

The king gives Baileywick a day off to celebrate his birthday with his brother.

Thu Jan 29 11:00am
Sofia the FirstJust One of the Princes(Season 1, Episode 1) DISNEY

A girl suddenly becomes a princess when her mother marries a king. In the opener, Sofia tries to become the first princess to earn a spot on her school's flying derby team.

Fri Jan 30 10:30am
Sofia the FirstGreat Aunt-Venture(Season 1, Episode 20) DISNEY

Sofia spends the day with her quirky aunt Tilly and learns a lot about her.

Fri Jan 30 11:00am
Sofia the FirstThe Buttercups(Season 1, Episode 15) DISNEY

Sofia goes on a Buttercup troop outing.

Fri Jan 30 9:30pm
The Cleveland ShowMarch Dadness(Season 3, Episode 14) TOON

Cleveland is frustrated and jealous when his dad, Freight Train, takes more interest in Cleveland Jr. than he does in him, so he looks for a new father figure. Meanwhile, Rallo buys a sports car.

Sat Jan 31 8:30am
Sofia the FirstTea for Too Many(Season 1, Episode 18) DISNEY

Sofia hosts a royal prep tea party to impress her friends.

Sun Feb 1 7:30am
How I Met Your MotherThe Broken Code(Season 9, Episode 4) FX-E

Barney discovers Ted still harbors feelings for Robin and decides to hit him where it hurts, at the best-man poker game. Meanwhile, Lily comes to realize that she is Robin's only girlfriend.

Sun Feb 1 8:55pm
How I Met Your MotherGirls vs. Suits(Season 5, Episode 12) WGNAMER

Barney has to decide between his trademark suits or a beautiful bartender (Stacy Keibler) in the 100th episode, which includes a musical number by the cast called "Nothing Suits Me Like a Suit." Cindy: Rachel Bilson. Tim: Tim Gunn.

Wed Feb 4 3:00pm
How I Met Your MotherSunrise(Season 9, Episode 17) FX-E

On the day of the wedding, a tipsy Barney goes missing, and while out searching for him, Ted and Robin recall Ted's former relationships. Meanwhile, Lily and Marshall clear up their on-going issues; and Barney imparts his women-meeting wisdom and technique (more…)

Fri Feb 6 4:00pm
I Get That a Lot(Season 1, Episode 3) POP

Unsuspecting people are tricked by celebrities who have taken ordinary jobs. Celebs in on the joke include Tim Gunn running the counter at a fast-food restaurant, Wynonna Judd as a tire sales clerk, and Martha Stewart as a craft-store worker. Jay Mohr, Way (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop