Tim Gunn Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Timothy M. Gunn

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: July 29, 1953, Leo

Profession: Fashion consultant

User Rating:3.56 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Douglas
Behind the Candelabra, Boardwalk Empire Win Big at Creative Arts Emmys

HBO's Behind the Candelabra cleaned up at Sunday's Creative Arts Emmy Awards, winning eight trophies…

Heidi Klum
How Supermodel Heidi Klum Became TV's Superwoman

Heidi Klum struts onto the Project Runway stage in Manhattan's garment district and addresses a grou…

Project Runway
Project Runway Poster Banned for Being Too Racy

Project Runway's risqué new promotional art has been banned from Hollywood billboards, TVGuide.com h…

Heidi Klum
Project Runway Sets Season 12 Premiere, Gives Power to the Fans

Project Runway is shaking things up for Season 12 by bringing back a mystery contestant from a past…

Baileywick's Day Off
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor Visits Sofia the First

Arrested Development fans have spent months gearing up for the return of Jeffrey Tambor and the rest…

Danni Allen
Makeover Madness on The Biggest Loser With Tim Gunn and Ken Paves

Makeover week on The Biggest Loser is known for eliciting plenty of OMGs and gasps, but for contesta…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Most Memorable Reality TV Stars

See the villains and wild personalities that make reality TV worth watching

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 9:30am
Sofia the FirstClover TimeNew(Season 2, Episode 22) DISNEY

Clover's warren gets flooded so Sofia invites him to stay with her, but their very different habits cause friction in their friendship.

Fri Mar 27 9:55am
Sofia the FirstIn a TizzyNew(Season 2, Episode 23) DISNEY

Sofia's friend Ruby teams up with an over-eager fairy godmother and learns that a little assistance is nice but sometimes you have to do things on your own.

Fri Mar 27 10:20am
Sofia the FirstA Tale of Two TeamsNew(Season 2, Episode 24) DISNEY

A game of dazzleball pits the villagers against the royals and puts Sofia in a difficult spot. She must decide whether to play with her old friends or her new family.