Tim Guinee Celebrity Watchlist

Tim Guinee

Birth Name: Timothy S. Guinee

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 18, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tracy Spiridakos

20 Spoilers We Learned from the Revolution Panel at WonderCon

Viva la Revolution! NBC's hit genre series finally returned last week and quickly proved that no one is safe. Danny (Graham Rogers) paid the ultimate price, dying a hero after shooting down one of Monroe's (David Lyons) choppers. So how will Danny's… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 10:15am
The Night We Never Met TMC

Romantic complications ensue when three yuppies (Matthew Broderick, Annabella Sciorra, Kevin Anderson) decide to time share a New York apartment. Secretary: Louise Lasser. Pastel: Jeanne Tripplehorn. Janet: Justine Bateman. Holder: Michael Mantell. Lucy: C (more…)

Thu May 28 1:15pm
Beavis and Butt-head Do America MOMAX

The dopey duo (voice of Mike Judge) make their ribald feature-film debut in this story, which finds the friends crossing the U.S. in search of their stolen TV set. Other voices include Cloris Leachman, Demi Moore, Bruce Willis. Directed by Judge.

Thu May 28 11:45pm
Blade MOMAX

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) hunts modern-day undead. An edgy combination of action, film noir and comic-book fantasy, but the film lacks emotional depth. Kris Kristofferson. Inspired by the Marvel Comics superhero. Stephen Norrington directed.

More NewsSee all »

Revolution
Revolution Burning Questions: Finally! Some Backstory on the Blackout

Revolution's seventh episode was one of those where the flashbacks far outshined the main story line…

Tracy Spiridakos
Revolution: The Trouble with Charlie

In just a few short weeks, Charlie Matheson (Tracy Spiridakos) has polarized Revolution's audience i…

Tracy Spiridakos
Revolution Burning Questions: Charlie's Got Some Serious Mommy Issues

It's hard to talk about "The Plague Dogs" without giving away any spoilers so read ahead for the 6 b…

Billy Burke and Tracy Spiridakos
Revolution Preview: What's Next for Miles and Charlie?

It's a lot easier to keep your secrets when the world has been plunged into darkness. But, sooner or…

Tracey Spiridakos and Billy Burke
20 Burning Questions From the Revolution Premiere

I can't say I was surprised that the premiere of Revolution Monday night left me with far more quest…

Elizabeth Mitchell
Lost and V Alum Elizabeth Mitchell Joins NBC's Revolution

Elizabeth Mitchell is returning to TV! The Lost and V alum has joined the cast of NBC's new drama Re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy S. Guinee
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: November 18, 1962, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (10 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »