Tim Guinee Celebrity Watchlist

Tim Guinee

Birth Name: Timothy S. Guinee

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 18, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tracy Spiridakos

20 Spoilers We Learned from the Revolution Panel at WonderCon

Viva la Revolution! NBC's hit genre series finally returned last week and quickly proved that no one is safe. Danny (Graham Rogers) paid the ultimate price, dying a hero after shooting down one of Monroe's (David Lyons) choppers. So how will Danny's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Iron Man
00:40 — Billionaire industrialist Tony Stark is wounded and taken prisoner, where he crafts a life-saving suit of armor, adopting the superhero identity of Ir (more…)
Iron Man - Trailer
01:35 — Billionaire industrialist Tony Stark is wounded and taken prisoner, where he crafts a life-saving suit of armor, adopting the superhero identity of Ir (more…)
Blade - Trailer
02:01 — A man who is half human, half vampire, seeks to avenge the death of his mother and save the mortal realm from the bloodsucking army of the night.
99 Homes - Official Trailer
01:06 — In this timely thriller, charismatic and ruthless businessman, Rick Carver (Academy Award nominee Michael Shannon), is making a killing by repossessin (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 7 12:30pm
Ghost WhispererFree Fall POP

Part 1 of two. Melinda is desperate to figure out the meaning of disturbing spirit messages she's receiving, which are accompanied by loud noises and freezing temperatures. She senses something bad is about to happen, but the clues are difficult to deciphe (more…)

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Sun Feb 7 1:30pm
Ghost WhispererThe OneNew POP

Conclusion. Melinda is overwhelmed at the site of a plane crash when hundreds of spirits ask for help. Complicating matters is a menacing entity who tries to keep the souls from crossing over in order to form an army for his own mysterious plans. Melinda i (more…)

I’ll Watch276 Watching
Mon Feb 8 4:15pm
Beavis and Butt-head Do America IFC

The dopey duo (voice of Mike Judge) make their ribald feature-film debut in this story, which finds the friends crossing the U.S. in search of their stolen TV set. Other voices include Cloris Leachman, Demi Moore, Bruce Willis. Directed by Judge.

I’ll Watch96 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Revolution
Revolution Burning Questions: Finally! Some Backstory on the Blackout

Revolution's seventh episode was one of those where the flashbacks far outshined the main story line…

Tracy Spiridakos
Revolution: The Trouble with Charlie

In just a few short weeks, Charlie Matheson (Tracy Spiridakos) has polarized Revolution's audience i…

Tracy Spiridakos
Revolution Burning Questions: Charlie's Got Some Serious Mommy Issues

It's hard to talk about "The Plague Dogs" without giving away any spoilers so read ahead for the 6 b…

Billy Burke and Tracy Spiridakos
Revolution Preview: What's Next for Miles and Charlie?

It's a lot easier to keep your secrets when the world has been plunged into darkness. But, sooner or…

Tracey Spiridakos and Billy Burke
20 Burning Questions From the Revolution Premiere

I can't say I was surprised that the premiere of Revolution Monday night left me with far more quest…

Elizabeth Mitchell
Lost and V Alum Elizabeth Mitchell Joins NBC's Revolution

Elizabeth Mitchell is returning to TV! The Lost and V alum has joined the cast of NBC's new drama Re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy S. Guinee
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: November 18, 1962, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »