Tim Guinee Celebrity Watchlist

Tim Guinee

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Timothy S. Guinee

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 18, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 6:15pm
The Night We Never Met FLIXe

Romantic complications ensue when three yuppies (Matthew Broderick, Annabella Sciorra, Kevin Anderson) decide to time share a New York apartment. Secretary: Louise Lasser. Pastel: Jeanne Tripplehorn. Janet: Justine Bateman. Holder: Michael Mantell. Lucy: C (more…)

Sat Apr 4 12:30am
Men of War FLIXe

Con men fool mercenaries into invading a small Pacific island. Dolph Lundgren, B.D. Wong, Charlotte Lewis, Anthony John Denison, Tim Guinee, Trevor Goddard, Don Harvey, Tiny "Zeus" Lister, Tom Wright. Directed by Perry Lang.

Sat Apr 4 5:30pm
Water for Elephants FXM

A handsome veterinary student falls for a married circus performer, when their shared affections for an extraordinary elephant stir profound feelings of compassion within both of them. Adapted from author Sara Gruen's bestselling novel.

Sun Apr 5 1:00am
Water for Elephants FXM

A handsome veterinary student falls for a married circus performer, when their shared affections for an extraordinary elephant stir profound feelings of compassion within both of them. Adapted from author Sara Gruen's bestselling novel.

Sun Apr 5 9:00pm
The Good WifeLoser EditNew(Season 6, Episode 18) CBS

Alicia is questioned about leaked emails during a TV interview. Meanwhile, Diane takes a case that pits her sympathies toward gay marriage against the rights of religious freedom; and an investigator begins looking into the evidence Diane used to get Cary (more…)

Mon Apr 6 4:45pm
The Night We Never Met FLIXe

Romantic complications ensue when three yuppies (Matthew Broderick, Annabella Sciorra, Kevin Anderson) decide to time share a New York apartment. Secretary: Louise Lasser. Pastel: Jeanne Tripplehorn. Janet: Justine Bateman. Holder: Michael Mantell. Lucy: C (more…)

Mon Apr 6 9:00pm
The FollowingThe HuntNew(Season 3, Episode 7) FOX

As Joe Carroll's execution nears, Ryan and Mike face a new threat, while Max is cleared to rejoin the task force and immediately finds herself in harm's way.

Wed Apr 8 1:00pm
CSI: MiamiSex & Taxes(Season 3, Episode 20) A&E

Horatio investigates the deaths of two IRS agents, who were killed on the same day. One was found shot to death in his car and the other was gunned down on a yacht that he was repossessing. The evidence in both cases points to people who owe large amounts (more…)

Fri Apr 10 2:30pm
Ladder 49 AMC

A heroic firefighter (Joaquin Phoenix) reflects on his life and career while he's waiting to be rescued from a burning building. Slow and excruciatingly earnest. John Travolta, Morris Chestnut, Jacinda Barrett, Balthazar Getty. Jay Russell directed.

Fri Apr 10 7:55pm
Blade MAXEAL

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) hunts modern-day undead. An edgy combination of action, film noir and comic-book fantasy, but the film lacks emotional depth. Kris Kristofferson. Inspired by the Marvel Comics superhero. Stephen Norrington directed.

Fri Apr 10 8:00pm
Criminal MindsRetaliation(Season 5, Episode 11) A&E

An ex-con escapes while in the custody of the BAU, and the team must review his criminal career in order to determine where he may have gone.

Sat Apr 11 12:01am
Criminal MindsRetaliation(Season 5, Episode 11) A&E

An ex-con escapes while in the custody of the BAU, and the team must review his criminal career in order to determine where he may have gone.

Sat Apr 11 3:55am
Blade MAXEAL

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) hunts modern-day undead. An edgy combination of action, film noir and comic-book fantasy, but the film lacks emotional depth. Kris Kristofferson. Inspired by the Marvel Comics superhero. Stephen Norrington directed.

Sat Apr 11 11:30am
Stargate: The Ark of Truth Syfy

The SG-1 team searches for an ancient artifact that will enable them to defeat their enemies, the Ori. Ben Browder, Michael Shanks, Amanda Tapping, Christopher Judge, Claudia Black, Beau Bridges. Written and directed by Robert C. Cooper.

Sun Apr 12 9:00am
Stargate: The Ark of Truth Syfy

The SG-1 team searches for an ancient artifact that will enable them to defeat their enemies, the Ori. Ben Browder, Michael Shanks, Amanda Tapping, Christopher Judge, Claudia Black, Beau Bridges. Written and directed by Robert C. Cooper.

Mon Apr 13 10:05pm
Men of War FLIXe

Con men fool mercenaries into invading a small Pacific island. Dolph Lundgren, B.D. Wong, Charlotte Lewis, Anthony John Denison, Tim Guinee, Trevor Goddard, Don Harvey, Tiny "Zeus" Lister, Tom Wright. Directed by Perry Lang.

Tue Apr 14 1:00pm
The Night We Never Met FLIXe

Romantic complications ensue when three yuppies (Matthew Broderick, Annabella Sciorra, Kevin Anderson) decide to time share a New York apartment. Secretary: Louise Lasser. Pastel: Jeanne Tripplehorn. Janet: Justine Bateman. Holder: Michael Mantell. Lucy: C (more…)

Tue Apr 14 8:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentBright Boy(Season 2, Episode 2) MNT

Goren and Eames' investigation of a double murder involves an academically gifted youth (Liam Aiken) and his obsessive father (Tim Guinee). Dr. Leonard: Lisa Eichhorn. Kim Stevens: Phoebe Jonas. Bill Webster: John Hillner. Deakins: Jamey Sheridan. Eames: K (more…)

Wed Apr 15 7:30pm
Iron Man 2 FX

The sequel of Iron Man, where Tony's life is more intense. Everyone wants the Iron Man's technology but for Ivan Vanko.