Tim GuineeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy S. Guinee

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 18, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tracy Spiridakos
20 Spoilers We Learned from the Revolution Panel at WonderCon

Viva la Revolution! NBC's hit genre series finally returned last week and quickly proved t…

Revolution
Revolution Burning Questions: Finally! Some Backstory on the Blackout

Revolution's seventh episode was one of those where the flashbacks far outshined the main…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 1:35am
Ladder 49 ENC

A heroic firefighter (Joaquin Phoenix) reflects on his life and career while he's waiting to be rescued from a burning building. Slow and excruciatingly earnest. John Travolta, Morris Chestnut, Jacinda Barrett, Balthazar Getty. Jay Russell directed.

Sat Jan 31 1:30pm
Blade MOMAXe

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) hunts modern-day undead. An edgy combination of action, film noir and comic-book fantasy, but the film lacks emotional depth. Kris Kristofferson. Inspired by the Marvel Comics superhero. Stephen Norrington directed.

Sun Feb 1 9:00am
Law & OrderHubris(Season 11, Episode 9) TNT

An assistant manager at a jewelers discovers four bodies at the store; later, the accused murderer insists on representing himself at the trial. Richard Morriston: Tim Guinee. Paul Lyman: Keir Dullea. Judge Bradley: Peter McRobbie. Carol Gibbons: Penny Bal (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop