Tim Guinee Celebrity Watchlist

Tim Guinee

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Timothy S. Guinee

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 18, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tracy Spiridakos
20 Spoilers We Learned from the Revolution Panel at WonderCon

Viva la Revolution! NBC's hit genre series finally returned last week and quickly proved that no one…

Revolution
Revolution Burning Questions: Finally! Some Backstory on the Blackout

Revolution's seventh episode was one of those where the flashbacks far outshined the main story line…

Tracy Spiridakos
Revolution: The Trouble with Charlie

In just a few short weeks, Charlie Matheson (Tracy Spiridakos) has polarized Revolution's audience i…

Tracy Spiridakos
Revolution Burning Questions: Charlie's Got Some Serious Mommy Issues

It's hard to talk about "The Plague Dogs" without giving away any spoilers so read ahead for the 6 b…

Billy Burke and Tracy Spiridakos
Revolution Preview: What's Next for Miles and Charlie?

It's a lot easier to keep your secrets when the world has been plunged into darkness. But, sooner or…

Tracey Spiridakos and Billy Burke
20 Burning Questions From the Revolution Premiere

I can't say I was surprised that the premiere of Revolution Monday night left me with far more quest…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 9:00pm
Law & OrderHubris(Season 11, Episode 9) SUNDe

An assistant manager at a jewelers discovers four bodies at the store; later, the accused murderer insists on representing himself at the trial. Richard Morriston: Tim Guinee. Paul Lyman: Keir Dullea. Judge Bradley: Peter McRobbie. Carol Gibbons: Penny Bal (more…)

Sun Mar 29 5:00am
Beavis and Butt-head Do America HBO2e

The dopey duo (voice of Mike Judge) make their ribald feature-film debut in this story, which finds the friends crossing the U.S. in search of their stolen TV set. Other voices include Cloris Leachman, Demi Moore, Bruce Willis. Directed by Judge.

Mon Mar 30 12:05am
Blade HBO2e

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) hunts modern-day undead. An edgy combination of action, film noir and comic-book fantasy, but the film lacks emotional depth. Kris Kristofferson. Inspired by the Marvel Comics superhero. Stephen Norrington directed.