Tim Duncan Celebrity Watchlist

Tim Duncan

Birth Name: Timothy Theodore Duncan

Birth Place: Christiansted, St. Croix, Virgin Islands

Birthday: April 25, 1976, Taurus

Profession: Professional basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

San Antonio Spurs

San Antonio Spurs Win NBA Championship

The San Antonio Spurs crushed the Miami Heat Sunday night to win the NBA championship. The Spurs got revenge from last year's match-up by taking Game 5 104-87. Kawhi Leonard, 22, was the youngest player to be named MVP since… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind an N.B.A. Finals Rematch
01:33 — A three-peat for LeBron James and the Miami Heat or a shot at redemption for Tim Duncan and the San Antonio Spurs? The sports columnist Harvey Araton (more…)
San Antonio celebrates Tim Duncan Day
00:42 — The city of San Antonio honored the legendary Tim Duncan by celebrating Tim Duncan Day.
Bill Reiter: "Duncan over Kobe"
02:37 — Bill Reiter discusses the Tim Duncan's retirement news and how he ranks him over Kobe Bryant in his top players of all-time.
Typical Popovich, jabs media while talking Duncan retirement
01:02 — Even when discussing the best player he's ever coached, Gregg Popovich couldn't help but take a quick jab at the media, before honoring Tim Duncan one (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Theodore Duncan
  • Birth Place: Christiansted, St. Croix, Virgin Islands
  • Birthday: April 25, 1976, Taurus
  • Profession: Professional basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind