Tim Daly Celebrity Watchlist

Part of the Daly acting dynasty, which includes his Emmy-winning father James and his Emmy-, Golden Globe- and Tony-winning older sister Tyne, Tim may not quite live up to his relatives in accolades but surpasses them in popularity. Although he made an aus… (more)

Birth Name: James Timothy Daly

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 1, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.95 out of 5 (1,620 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tea Leoni and Tim Daly

Is Tea Leoni Dating Her Madam Secretary Co-Star Tim Daly?

There's plenty of political drama on Madam Secretary, but is there room for love, too? Us Weekly is reporting that co-stars Tea Leoni and Tim Daly, who play married couple Elizabeth and Henry McCord on the CBS drama, are now… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 8:45am
The Associate SHO

Whoopi Goldberg takes on sexism and Wall Street in this gender-bending comedy about a frustrated female executive who disguises herself as a man in order to start her own firm. Dianne Wiest. Fallon: Eli Wallach. Directed by Donald Petrie.

Mon Jun 8 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe Other Side of This Life(Season 3, Episode 22) LIFE

Part 1 of 2. Addison takes a leave of absence to visit old medical-school friends in Los Angeles; Meredith's stepmother (Mare Winningham) arrives at the hospital with hiccups; and Cristina reluctantly plans her wedding, with the help of her mother (Tsai Ch (more…)

Mon Jun 8 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe Other Side of This Life(Season 3, Episode 23) LIFE

Conclusion. In Los Angeles, Addison deals with a difficult delivery after hearing bad news about her own fertility. She's also reminded that there's “an empty office” at the Oceanside Wellness Center. In Seattle, Derek performs emergency surgery on Ava (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Tim Daly, Sam Daly
Exclusive: Madam Secretary Casts Daisy's Fiancé — And There's a Twist!

Like father, like son! Madam Secretary has enlisted Sam Daly, the son of star Tim Daly, for a juicy…

Madam Secretary
Weekend TV: Madam Secretary Joins The Good Wife

Many observers will try to compare Elizabeth McCord, the fictional Madam Secretary (of State) winnin…

Tea Leoni
CBS' New Political Drama Madam Secretary Calls Téa Leoni Back Into Action

When Téa Leoni signed on to headline the new CBS drama Madam Secretary, she knew something had to gi…

Téa Leoni
Fall TV Editors' Picks: Madam Secretary Is a Political Animal

Is there room for two good wives on Sunday night? CBS is hoping the answer is yes with its new prest…

Red Band Society
Ask Matt: Fall Pilots, The Quest, Utopia, Outlander and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I'm a…

Tea Leoni
Madam Secretary Team on Staying Nonpartisan and Meeting with Madeleine Albright

When Tim Daly signed on to join CBS' freshman drama Madam Secretary, he not only brought his many ye…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Timothy Daly
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 1, 1956, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.95 out of 5 (1,620 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »