Tim Daly Celebrity Watchlist

Part of the Daly acting dynasty, which includes his Emmy-winning father James and his Emmy-, Golden Globe- and Tony-winning older sister Tyne, Tim may not quite live up to his relatives in accolades but surpasses them in popularity. Although he made an aus… (more)

Birth Name: James Timothy Daly

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 1, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,622 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.95 out of 5 (1,622 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tea Leoni and Tim Daly

Is Tea Leoni Dating Her Madam Secretary Co-Star Tim Daly?

There's plenty of political drama on Madam Secretary, but is there room for love, too? Us Weekly is reporting that co-stars Tea Leoni and Tim Daly, who play married couple Elizabeth and Henry McCord on the CBS drama, are now… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Madam Secretary - The Real Culprit
01:53 — Elizabeth finds a trail of evidence that leads her to the real culprit of the Air Force One hacking.
Madam Secretary - Permission Granted
02:37 — President Dalton makes a decision that could have grave consequences for the rest of the world.
Madam Secretary - Too Many Lives At Stake
04:18 — Henry frantically tries to get Elizabeth and Russell to listen to him before she makes a speech at the UN.
Madam Secretary - In Need of a Favor
04:31 — Dmitri gathers information for Henry and finds a clever way to relay it to him under the radar.

Watch See all »

Mon Dec 7 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSin(Season 8, Episode 17) ION

A male prostitute's death leads detectives to a preacher whose family life is not as ideal as it seems. Jeb Curtis: Tim Daly. Hannah: Kathy Baker.

I’ll Watch183 Watching
Sun Dec 13 8:00pm
Madam SecretaryNew CBS

This drama follows the professional and personal life of Secretary of State Elizabeth McCord, a brilliant CIA analyst-turned-college professor who returns to Washington, D.C., as a favor to the president, whom she considers a friend. While he values Elizab (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Tim Daly, Sam Daly
Exclusive: Madam Secretary Casts Daisy's Fiancé — And There's a Twist!

Like father, like son! Madam Secretary has enlisted Sam Daly, the son of star Tim Daly, for a juicy…

Madam Secretary
Weekend TV: Madam Secretary Joins The Good Wife

Many observers will try to compare Elizabeth McCord, the fictional Madam Secretary (of State) winnin…

Tea Leoni
CBS' New Political Drama Madam Secretary Calls Téa Leoni Back Into Action

When Téa Leoni signed on to headline the new CBS drama Madam Secretary, she knew something had to gi…

Téa Leoni
Fall TV Editors' Picks: Madam Secretary Is a Political Animal

Is there room for two good wives on Sunday night? CBS is hoping the answer is yes with its new prest…

Red Band Society
Ask Matt: Fall Pilots, The Quest, Utopia, Outlander and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I'm a…

Tea Leoni
Madam Secretary Team on Staying Nonpartisan and Meeting with Madeleine Albright

When Tim Daly signed on to join CBS' freshman drama Madam Secretary, he not only brought his many ye…


  • Birth Name: James Timothy Daly
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 1, 1956, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »