Tim Daly Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Part of the Daly acting dynasty, which includes his Emmy-winning father James and his Emmy-, Golden Globe- and Tony-winning older sister Tyne, Tim may not quite live up to his relatives in accolades but surpasses them in popularity. Although he made an aus… (more)

Birth Name: Timothy Daly

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 1, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.95 out of 5 (1,620 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSin(Season 8, Episode 17) USA

A male prostitute's death leads detectives to a preacher whose family life is not as ideal as it seems.

Sun Apr 5 8:00pm
Madam SecretarySpartan FiguresNew(Season 1, Episode 19) CBS

Elizabeth works with President Dalton to solve the Greek debt crisis, but not everyone in Washington finds the fruits of their collaboration pleasing. Meanwhile, Henry has a new job offer to consider; and Stevie reignites a friendship with the president's (more…)

Mon Apr 6 7:40am
The Object of My Affection HBO2e

A pregnant, single woman (Jennifer Aniston) asks her gay roommate (Paul Rudd) to help her raise her child in this romantic comedy---and then falls for him. Allison Janney, Alan Alda, John Pankow, Nigel Hawthorne, Tim Daly, Amo Gulinello. Directed by Nichol (more…)

Sun Apr 12 8:00pm
Madam SecretaryThe Necessary ArtNew(Season 1, Episode 20) CBS

Elizabeth finds herself navigating a difficult political situation when a Russian nuclear submarine vanishes in American waters; at the same time, Henry, coincidentally, is in Russia giving a lecture on fundamentalism. On the home front, Stevie breaks up w (more…)