Tim Daly Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Part of the Daly acting dynasty, which includes his Emmy-winning father James and his Emmy-, Golden Globe- and Tony-winning older sister Tyne, Tim may not quite live up to his relatives in accolades but surpasses them in popularity. Although he made an aus… (more)

Birth Name: Timothy Daly

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 1, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.95 out of 5 (1,620 ratings)

Your Rating: