Tim DalyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Part of the Daly acting dynasty, which includes his Emmy-winning father James and his Emmy-, Golden Globe- and Tony-winning older sister Tyne, Tim may not quite live up to his relatives in accolades but surpasses them in popularity. Although he made an aus… (more)

Birth Name: Timothy Daly

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 1, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,620 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tea Leoni and Tim Daly
Is Tea Leoni Dating Her Madam Secretary Co-Star Tim Daly?

There's plenty of political drama on Madam Secretary, but is there room for love, too? Us…

Tim Daly, Sam Daly
Exclusive: Madam Secretary Casts Daisy's FiancĂ© — And There's a Twist!

Like father, like son! Madam Secretary has enlisted Sam Daly, the son of star Tim Daly, fo…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 6:05am
The Object of My Affection MOMAX

A pregnant, single woman (Jennifer Aniston) asks her gay roommate (Paul Rudd) to help her raise her child in this romantic comedy---and then falls for him. Allison Janney, Alan Alda, John Pankow, Nigel Hawthorne, Tim Daly, Amo Gulinello. Directed by Nichol (more…)

Tue Feb 3 9:30am
The Associate SHO

Whoopi Goldberg takes on sexism and Wall Street in this gender-bending comedy about a frustrated female executive who disguises herself as a man in order to start her own firm. Dianne Wiest. Fallon: Eli Wallach. Directed by Donald Petrie.

Wed Feb 4 5:30am
The Associate SHO

Whoopi Goldberg takes on sexism and Wall Street in this gender-bending comedy about a frustrated female executive who disguises herself as a man in order to start her own firm. Dianne Wiest. Fallon: Eli Wallach. Directed by Donald Petrie.

Shop