Tim Daly Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Part of the Daly acting dynasty, which includes his Emmy-winning father James and his Emmy-, Golden Globe- and Tony-winning older sister Tyne, Tim may not quite live up to his relatives in accolades but surpasses them in popularity. Although he made an aus… (more)

Birth Name: Timothy Daly

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 1, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.95 out of 5 (1,620 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tea Leoni and Tim Daly
Is Tea Leoni Dating Her Madam Secretary Co-Star Tim Daly?

There's plenty of political drama on Madam Secretary, but is there room for love, too? Us Weekly is…

Tim Daly, Sam Daly
Exclusive: Madam Secretary Casts Daisy's Fiancé — And There's a Twist!

Like father, like son! Madam Secretary has enlisted Sam Daly, the son of star Tim Daly, for a juicy…

Madam Secretary
Weekend TV: Madam Secretary Joins The Good Wife

Many observers will try to compare Elizabeth McCord, the fictional Madam Secretary (of State) winnin…

Tea Leoni
CBS' New Political Drama Madam Secretary Calls Téa Leoni Back Into Action

When Téa Leoni signed on to headline the new CBS drama Madam Secretary, she knew something had to gi…

Téa Leoni
Fall TV Editors' Picks: Madam Secretary Is a Political Animal

Is there room for two good wives on Sunday night? CBS is hoping the answer is yes with its new prest…

Red Band Society
Ask Matt: Fall Pilots, The Quest, Utopia, Outlander and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I'm a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fall TV: Familiar Faces in New Places

See which of your favorite stars are coming back to TV this fall

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 6:30am
The Object of My Affection HBOSGe

A pregnant, single woman (Jennifer Aniston) asks her gay roommate (Paul Rudd) to help her raise her child in this romantic comedy---and then falls for him. Allison Janney, Alan Alda, John Pankow, Nigel Hawthorne, Tim Daly, Amo Gulinello. Directed by Nichol (more…)

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Madam SecretaryThe Time Is at HandNew(Season 1, Episode 18) CBS

A congressman is taken hostage while attempting to negotiate with the leader of a doomsday cult in Bolivia; Elizabeth and Henry are introduced to Stevie's much older boyfriend.

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
WingsSports and Leisure(Season 2, Episode 4) POP

Roy's quest for likability is an adventure for all when he practices Joe's advice. Lowell: Thomas Haden Church. Fay: Rebecca Schull. Roy: David Schramm. Joe: Timothy Daly. Brian: Steven Weber.