Tim Curry Celebrity Watchlist

Tim Curry

Birth Name: Timothy James Curry

Birth Place: Grappenhall, Cheshire, England

Birthday: April 19, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(261 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laverne Cox and Ben Vereen

Rocky Horror Picture Show: Laverne Cox Reveals Which R&B Divas Inspired Her Frank-N-Furter

If you thought Laverne Cox slayed her turn as Dr. Frank-N-Furter in the early clips from Fox's The Rocky Horror Picture Showreboot, you were right -- but you ain't seen nothing yet. Based on an early preview that was provided to critics, Cox serves u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Cult Classic Reborn
01:02 — The cult classic THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW is returning with a special appearance by Tim Curry on OCT 20, only on FOX!
‘Rocky Horror Picture Show’ Cast Reunites for 40th Anniversary
02:17 — In honor of the 40th Anniversary of the film “The Rocky Horror Picture Show,” Donna Farizan sits down with original cast members Barry Bostwick, Susan (more…)
Tim Curry Makes Rare Appearance to Accept Lifetime Achievement Award
00:51 — The actor spoke out at the Actors Fund Tony Awards Viewing Party on Sunday -- he has largely stayed out of the public eye since suffering a stroke.
Legend - Clip - Reggie Confronts Ron
01:03 — From Academy Award® winner Brian Helgeland (L.A. Confidential, Mystic River) comes the true story of the rise and fall of London’s most notorious gang (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:00pm
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja DISXD

A ninth-grade student is chosen to be a town's next ninja to protect it from its enemies.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:30pm
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja DISXD

A ninth-grade student is chosen to be a town's next ninja to protect it from its enemies.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja DISXD

A ninth-grade student is chosen to be a town's next ninja to protect it from its enemies.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laverne Cox and Ben Vereen
Watch Laverne Cox Totally Own The Rocky Horror Picture Show Trailer

Slay Laverne, slay!

Tim Curry
Tim Curry Will Return to The Rocky Horror Picture Show as the Narrator of the Upcoming Fox Special

Tim Curry originated the role of Frank-N-Furter back in 1973

Tim Curry
Tim Curry Rules! Legendary Actor Accepts Lifetime Achievement Award

Always look on the bright side of life!

Tim Curry
Tim Curry Suffers a Stroke

The Rocky Horror Picture Show star Tim Curry is recovering after suffering a major stroke, the UK's…

Psych
Psych Celebrates Its 100th Episode: 6 Steps to Making a Great Clue Homage

Indiana Jones. Twin Peaks. The Bachelor. Over its eight seasons and 99 episodes, Psych has paid trib…

The Sorcerer
Video: Tim Curry Hams it Up on Disney XD's Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

And you thought your high school was rough? How about one with an evil 800-year-old sorcerer trapped…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy James Curry
  • Birth Place: Grappenhall, Cheshire, England
  • Birthday: April 19, 1946, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments