Tim Curry Celebrity Watchlist

Tim Curry

Birth Name: Timothy James Curry

Birth Place: Grappenhall, Cheshire, England

Birthday: April 19, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(261 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Curry

Tim Curry Will Return to The Rocky Horror Picture Show as the Narrator of the Upcoming Fox Special

He's going home. Tim Curry will return to The Rocky Horror Picture Show for Fox's special this fall. The network announced on Friday that Curry, who originated the role of "sweet transvestite from Transsexual, Transylvania" Dr. Frank-N-Further in the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Laverne Cox on Playing Dr. Frank-N-Furter in 'Rocky Horror' Remake
01:18 — Sara Gilbert asks Laverne Cox about her upcoming role in "Rocky Horror Picture Show" for television and how it felt taking on the iconic role, Dr. Fra (more…)
Transformers Rescue Bots
Meet the Transformers Rescue Bots! Chase, Heatwave, Blades, and Boulder are given an important mission by Optimus Prime: Protect and learn about manki (more…)
Transformers Rescue Bots
Meet the Transformers Rescue Bots! Chase, Heatwave, Blades, and Boulder are given an important mission by Optimus Prime: Protect and learn about manki (more…)
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW Is Coming To FOX!
00:30 — Laverne Cox, Adam Lambert, and Tim Curry bring the classic THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW back to life this OCT on FOX!

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 12:00pm
Phineas and FerbSipping With the Enemy; Tri-State Treasure: Boot of Secrets DISNEY

Phineas and Ferb put on a backyard magic show; the guys help their dad unearth a missing piece of Danville history; Doofenshmirtz tries to make himself younger to win a children's film festival.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Mon Jul 11 4:30pm
Phineas and FerbTri-State Treasure: Boot of Secrets(Season 3, Episode 52) DISXD

The guys help their dad unearth a missing piece of Danville history; Doofenshmirtz tries to make himself younger to win a children's film festival.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Tue Jul 12 9:00pm
Criminal MindsOur Darkest Hour(Season 5, Episode 23) ION

In the fifth-season finale, the team travels to Los Angeles to find a serial killer (Tim Curry) who attacks entire families and leaves only one member alive.

I’ll Watch779 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tim Curry
Tim Curry Rules! Legendary Actor Accepts Lifetime Achievement Award

Always look on the bright side of life!

Tim Curry
Tim Curry Suffers a Stroke

The Rocky Horror Picture Show star Tim Curry is recovering after suffering a major stroke, the UK's…

Psych
Psych Celebrates Its 100th Episode: 6 Steps to Making a Great Clue Homage

Indiana Jones. Twin Peaks. The Bachelor. Over its eight seasons and 99 episodes, Psych has paid trib…

The Sorcerer
Video: Tim Curry Hams it Up on Disney XD's Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

And you thought your high school was rough? How about one with an evil 800-year-old sorcerer trapped…

9th Grade Ninja
Exclusive: DisneyXD Launches New Animated Comedy Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

Who knew Jean-Ralphio had so many stealth moves up his sleeves? Ben Schwartz, probably best known as…

A.J. Cook
Criminal Minds: The Top 8 JJ Moments

The Behavioral Analysis Unit on Criminal Minds has always prided itself on being a family, but on We…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy James Curry
  • Birth Place: Grappenhall, Cheshire, England
  • Birthday: April 19, 1946, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer