Tim Curry Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy James Curry

Birth Place: Grappenhall, Cheshire, England

Birthday: April 19, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:2 out of 5 (253 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Curry
Tim Curry Suffers a Stroke

The Rocky Horror Picture Show star Tim Curry is recovering after suffering a major stroke,…

Psych
Psych Celebrates Its 100th Episode: 6 Steps to Making a Great Clue Homage

Indiana Jones. Twin Peaks. The Bachelor. Over its eight seasons and 99 episodes, Psych has…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 11:00am
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade NinjaDawn of the Driscoll; Night of the Living McFizzies DISXD

Randy accidentally brings the skeleton of a mad scientist back to life; zombies appear in town on Halloween night.

Fri Mar 6 8:00am
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade NinjaOtto Know Better; Brolateral Damage DISXD

Randy puts Norrisville in danger when finds and falls in love with Viceroy's beloved "pet" Otto and refuses to give it back; Randy goes undercover to find out the secret behind McFist's next Ninja-destroying plan.

Fri Mar 6 11:00am
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade NinjaMcFists of Fury; Viva El Nomicon DISXD

Randy believes that the town's beloved philanthropist is actually a villain; a Mexican death bear threatens the school.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop