Tim Curry Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy James Curry

Birth Place: Grappenhall, Cheshire, England

Birthday: April 19, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:2 out of 5 (253 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Curry
Tim Curry Suffers a Stroke

The Rocky Horror Picture Show star Tim Curry is recovering after suffering a major stroke,…

Psych
Psych Celebrates Its 100th Episode: 6 Steps to Making a Great Clue Homage

Indiana Jones. Twin Peaks. The Bachelor. Over its eight seasons and 99 episodes, Psych has…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 5:05am
The Three Musketeers TMC

Alexandre Dumas's classic about four young swashbucklers in 17th-century France. Aramis: Charlie Sheen. Athos: Kiefer Sutherland. D'Artagnan: Chris O'Donnell. Porthos: Oliver Platt. Richelieu: Tim Curry. Milady: Rebecca De Mornay. Anne: Gabrielle Anwar. Di (more…)

Sun Mar 1 9:00pm
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade NinjaRandy Cunningham: 13th Century Ninja -Pt. 1; Randy Cunningham: 13th Century Ninja -Pt. 2 DISXD

Randy and Howard accidentally stumble back in time where they help the original Ninja battle the Sorcerer.

Mon Mar 2 11:00am
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade NinjaHouse of 1,000 Boogers; Attack of the Killer Potatoes DISXD

McFist tries to unmask the Ninja; Randy tries to win a science fair, but chaos erupts when his project causes a spud-powered TV remote to mutate into killer potatoes.