Tim CurryCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy James Curry

Birth Place: Grappenhall, Cheshire, England

Birthday: April 19, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (253 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Curry
Tim Curry Suffers a Stroke

The Rocky Horror Picture Show star Tim Curry is recovering after suffering a major stroke,…

Psych
Psych Celebrates Its 100th Episode: 6 Steps to Making a Great Clue Homage

Indiana Jones. Twin Peaks. The Bachelor. Over its eight seasons and 99 episodes, Psych has…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 3:30am
RoseannePromises, Promises(Season 5, Episode 22) TVLAND

Darlene springs a surprise on David; and Dan is reluctant to share with Roseanne his plans for a new business. Roger: Tim Curry. Charlotte: Mara Hobel. Chuck: James Pickens Jr.

Fri Jan 30 8:00am
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade NinjaUnstank My Hart; Whoopee 2: The Wrath of Whoopee 2 DISXD

Randy and Howard are excited to play with pop star Levandar Hart, but they are unaware he is secretly plotting his revenge for being kicked out of their band; Randy and Howard rescue their favorite animatronic rock star from Whoopee World.

Fri Jan 30 11:00am
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade NinjaSorcerer in Love; Pranks for Nothing DISXD

All the boys at school become entranced by a new girl who turns out to be the Sorcerer's long-lost love in disguise; the tradition of Prank Day is revived at school, but Bash goes too far with a dangerous device.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop