Tim Curry Celebrity Watchlist

Tim Curry

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Timothy James Curry

Birth Place: Grappenhall, Cheshire, England

Birthday: April 19, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:2 out of 5 (253 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Curry
Tim Curry Suffers a Stroke

The Rocky Horror Picture Show star Tim Curry is recovering after suffering a major stroke, the UK's…

Psych
Psych Celebrates Its 100th Episode: 6 Steps to Making a Great Clue Homage

Indiana Jones. Twin Peaks. The Bachelor. Over its eight seasons and 99 episodes, Psych has paid trib…

The Sorcerer
Video: Tim Curry Hams it Up on Disney XD's Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

And you thought your high school was rough? How about one with an evil 800-year-old sorcerer trapped…

9th Grade Ninja
Exclusive: DisneyXD Launches New Animated Comedy Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

Who knew Jean-Ralphio had so many stealth moves up his sleeves? Ben Schwartz, probably best known as…

A.J. Cook
Criminal Minds: The Top 8 JJ Moments

The Behavioral Analysis Unit on Criminal Minds has always prided itself on being a family, but on We…

Thomas Gibson, Joe Mantegna and Shemar Moore
Criminal Minds Premiere: Can Morgan Keep His Promise?

On the Criminal Minds Season 6 premiere, Agent Morgan will cross a very personal line in order to sa…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00am
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade NinjaFudge Factory; Best Buds DISXD

Randy goes to extreme measures to prove he is a good liar; Randy uses the Nomicon to give himself super senses, so he can win a food-tasting competition.

Thu Apr 2 11:30am
RoseanneGlengarry, Glen Rosey(Season 5, Episode 23) WE

Dan's bills mount when he and Roger can't sell the house they refurbished---and Roger skips town. Nancy: Sandra Bernhard. Chuck: James Pickens Jr. Dan: John Goodman. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

Thu Apr 2 12:45pm
Charlie's Angels MAXEAL

The private eyes are sent into action when an electronics genius is kidnapped. The criminals have also gotten their hands on an invention that can monitor voice communication from anywhere in the world, virtually ending the notion of private conversation.