Tim Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy William Burton

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Animator

TV Guide Rating:(140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Keaton and Winona Ryder, <em>Beetlejuice </em>

Beetlejuice 2 Is Happening, According to Winona Ryder

A Beetlejuicesequel is looking more and more likely. Star Michael Keaton and director Tim Burton have both indicated that a second Beetlejuice movie is in the works. On Monday, Winona Ryder confirmed the sequel is indeed happening -- and she's up for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alice in Wonderland - Trailer
01:58 — Alice returns to the whimsical world she first encountered as a young girl and reunites with her childhood friends: the White Rabbit, Tweedledee and T (more…)
Alice In Wonderland - Teaser
01:40 — JOHNNY DEPP is the Mad Hatter and MIA WASIKOWSKA is 19-year-old Alice, who returns to the world she first encountered as a young girl, reuniting with (more…)
9 - Trailer 2
02:30 — All of humanity is threatened in a post-apocalyptic nightmare. Animated.
Alice in Wonderland - Featurette
04:51 — Alice returns to the whimsical world she first encountered as a young girl and reunites with her childhood friends: the White Rabbit, Tweedledee and T (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:00am
Big Eyes TMC

Biopic of artist Margaret Keane, who lived in obscurity while her husband Walter shot to fame by claiming that he was responsible for her popular portraits of little children with saucer-like eyes.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Tue Aug 30 4:10pm
Big Eyes TMC

Biopic of artist Margaret Keane, who lived in obscurity while her husband Walter shot to fame by claiming that he was responsible for her popular portraits of little children with saucer-like eyes.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:25am
Batman Forever MOMAX

The Caped Crusader partners with an orphaned acrobat performer who becomes Robin to stop Two-Face and the Riddler from taking over Gotham City.

I’ll Watch262 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage's Superman Test Footage Is the Most '90s Thing Ever

You will never look at Superman the same

Helena Bonham Carter, Tim Burton
Director Tim Burton and Actress Helena Bonham Carter Split

Get the details

Emma Thompson, Helena Bonham Carter
Emma Thompson Forgives Helena Bonham Carter for Affair with Kenneth Branagh

Nearly 20 years after their split, Emma Thompson says she forgives Helena Bonham Carter for having a…

Michael Keaton
It's Showtime! Would You Watch a Beetlejuice Sequel?

Someone must have said the name Beetlejuice three times… Director Tim Burton is in talks to conjure…

Jerry O'Connell, Mason Cook and Portia de Rossi
Weekend TV Review: Mockingbird Lane and Other Treats (Not All Halloween)

While Tim Burton was busy remaking Dark Shadows on the big screen this year — and what a disappointm…

Liam Neeson
Box Office: Taken 2 Runs Away with $50 Million

Taken 2 easily took the top spot at the weekend box office. The Liam Neeson action film grossed an e…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy William Burton
  • Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 25, 1958, Virgo
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Animator

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans