Tim Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy William Burton

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Animator

TV Guide Rating:(140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Keaton and Winona Ryder, <em>Beetlejuice </em>

Beetlejuice 2 Is Happening, According to Winona Ryder

A Beetlejuicesequel is looking more and more likely. Star Michael Keaton and director Tim Burton have both indicated that a second Beetlejuice movie is in the works. On Monday, Winona Ryder confirmed the sequel is indeed happening -- and she's up for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miss Peregrine's Home For Peculiar Children - Trailer
02:26 — From visionary director Tim Burton, and based upon the best-selling novel, comes an unforgettable, thrilling and haunting tale. Sixteen-year-old Jacob (more…)
Miss Peregrine's Home For Peculiar Children - Trailer
02:31 — From visionary director Tim Burton, and based upon the best-selling novel, comes an unforgettable, thrilling and haunting tale. Sixteen-year-old Jacob (more…)
The Continuing and Lamentable Saga of the Suicide Brothers
11:07 — THE CONTINUING AND LAMENTABLE SAGA OF THE SUICIDE BROTHERS short film is a Beat Pictures production in association with JMM Film and Kompass Pictures (more…)
Adultizzle Swizzle
11:04 — It's Alien vs. Predator on the battleground of love in a special episode of "First Date." See what the future holds in "Carousel of Tomorrow." Popeye (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 3:25am
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street HBOSGe

Embittered at having been wrongly imprisoned and determined to seek vengeance against his accusers due to the fate that befell his wife and daughter while he was incarcerated, ex-convict Sweeney Todd returns to his hometown and opens a barber shop. But thi (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Fri Jul 1 6:30pm
Big Eyes SHO2e

Biopic of artist Margaret Keane, who lived in obscurity while her husband Walter shot to fame by claiming that he was responsible for her popular portraits of little children with saucer-like eyes.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Jul 1 7:30pm
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory FREFM

A tale of the adventures of a poor boy and four bratty children, who win a tour of a mysterious chocolate factory. Their personal guide is the eccentric owner named Willy Wonka.

I’ll Watch747 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage's Superman Test Footage Is the Most '90s Thing Ever

You will never look at Superman the same

Helena Bonham Carter, Tim Burton
Director Tim Burton and Actress Helena Bonham Carter Split

Get the details

Emma Thompson, Helena Bonham Carter
Emma Thompson Forgives Helena Bonham Carter for Affair with Kenneth Branagh

Nearly 20 years after their split, Emma Thompson says she forgives Helena Bonham Carter for having a…

Michael Keaton
It's Showtime! Would You Watch a Beetlejuice Sequel?

Someone must have said the name Beetlejuice three times… Director Tim Burton is in talks to conjure…

Jerry O'Connell, Mason Cook and Portia de Rossi
Weekend TV Review: Mockingbird Lane and Other Treats (Not All Halloween)

While Tim Burton was busy remaking Dark Shadows on the big screen this year — and what a disappointm…

Liam Neeson
Box Office: Taken 2 Runs Away with $50 Million

Taken 2 easily took the top spot at the weekend box office. The Liam Neeson action film grossed an e…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy William Burton
  • Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 25, 1958, Virgo
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Animator

Trending TonightSee all »