Tim BurtonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy William Burton

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Animator

User Rating: (138 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tim Burton Photos

  • Helena Bonham Carter and Tim Burton - 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, Januay 13, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Helena Bonham Carter and Tim Burton - A Tribute to Tim Burton at The Museum of Modern Art in New York City, November 17, 2009
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Tim Burton and Helena Bonham Carter - The 2006 Cannes Film Festival "Volver" premiere, May 19, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Tim Burton, Johnny Depp and Helena Bonham Carter - The 2005 Toronto Film Festival "Corpse Bride" press conference, September 10, 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Tim Burton - "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory" Los Angeles Premiere - 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Tim Burton - 2005 Toronto Film Festival - "Corpse Bride" Premiere
    Photo By: Eric Neitzel/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Honey, You're Hired!

18 Photos | Sep 17, 2014

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Feb 27, 2011

Shop