Tim Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Timothy William Burton

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Animator

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (138 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter FXX

President Abraham Lincoln moonlights as a vampire hunter after learning that his mother was killed by bloodsuckers in this supernatural action thriller adapted from the genre-bending novel.

Sat Mar 28 10:30pm
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter FXX

President Abraham Lincoln moonlights as a vampire hunter after learning that his mother was killed by bloodsuckers in this supernatural action thriller adapted from the genre-bending novel.

Thu Apr 2 6:00am
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory HBOSGe

A poor boy and four bratty kids win a magical mystery tour of a candy factory owned by an eccentric chocolatier. A wonderfully whimsical, visually inventive fantasy

Sat Apr 4 3:00pm
Planet of the Apes FXX

In the year 2029, an astronaut whose unauthorized mission to rescue a chimp companion from a mysterious space storm crash-lands on a planet where apes rule and humans are sold into slavery.

Sun Apr 5 10:00am
Planet of the Apes FXX

In the year 2029, an astronaut whose unauthorized mission to rescue a chimp companion from a mysterious space storm crash-lands on a planet where apes rule and humans are sold into slavery.

Wed Apr 8 7:30am
Sleepy Hollow MAX

A detective with unconventional methods of investigation is sent to probe a series of gruesome murders in which the victims' heads have been lopped off, thus strengthening the local legend of a Headless Horseman.

Sat Apr 11 8:05am
Singles STARZ

During the Seattle grunge era, twentysomethings living in the same apartment complex come to terms with real life in the grown-up world.