Tim BurtonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy William Burton

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Animator

User Rating: (138 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Director
2014
Producer
2014
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Producer
2012
Producer
2012
Director
2012
Director
2012
Director
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Producer
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Director
2007
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Director
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Director
2001
Subject (person only)
2001
Director
1999
Producer
1996
Director
1996
Producer
1995
Producer
1994
Director
1994
Producer
1994
Executive Producer
1993
Actor
1992
Producer
1992
Director
1992
Director
1990
Producer
1990
Executive Producer
1989
Director
1989
Director
1988
Guest

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop