Tim Burton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy William Burton

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Animator

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (138 ratings)

Your Rating:

Emma Thompson, Helena Bonham Carter
Emma Thompson Forgives Helena Bonham Carter for Affair with Kenneth Branagh

Nearly 20 years after their split, Emma Thompson says she forgives Helena Bonham Carter fo…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:10am
Cabin Boy SHO2e

Satire about a snobbish student (Chris Elliott) who mistakenly signs onto a ship full of crusty old salts. Ann Magnuson. Greybar: Ritch Brinkley. Paps: James Gammon. Skunk: Brian Doyle-Murray. Chocki: Russ Tamblyn. Figurehead: Ricki Lake. Hofert: David Let (more…)

Sat Mar 7 6:00am
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory HBO2e

A poor boy and four bratty kids win a magical mystery tour of a candy factory owned by an eccentric chocolatier. A wonderfully whimsical, visually inventive fantasy

Tue Mar 10 1:15pm
Sleepy Hollow HBO2e

A detective with unconventional methods of investigation is sent to probe a series of gruesome murders in which the victims' heads have been lopped off, thus strengthening the local legend of a Headless Horseman.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop