Tim Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Timothy William Burton

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Animator

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (138 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Helena Bonham Carter, Tim Burton
Director Tim Burton and Actress Helena Bonham Carter Split

Get the details

Emma Thompson, Helena Bonham Carter
Emma Thompson Forgives Helena Bonham Carter for Affair with Kenneth Branagh

Nearly 20 years after their split, Emma Thompson says she forgives Helena Bonham Carter for having a…

Michael Keaton
It's Showtime! Would You Watch a Beetlejuice Sequel?

Someone must have said the name Beetlejuice three times… Director Tim Burton is in talks to conjure…

Jerry O'Connell, Mason Cook and Portia de Rossi
Weekend TV Review: Mockingbird Lane and Other Treats (Not All Halloween)

While Tim Burton was busy remaking Dark Shadows on the big screen this year — and what a disappointm…

Liam Neeson
Box Office: Taken 2 Runs Away with $50 Million

Taken 2 easily took the top spot at the weekend box office. The Liam Neeson action film grossed an e…

Fox Logo
Fox Orders Sleepy Hollow Pilot From Fringe Creators

Fringe co-creators Alex Kurtzman and Roberto Ocri are developing a pilot for Fox based on The Legend…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Honey, You're Hired!

When directors and producers tap their significant others for the job

2013 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the big stars wore on the Golden Globes red carpet

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 6:00am
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory HBOSGe

A poor boy and four bratty kids win a magical mystery tour of a candy factory owned by an eccentric chocolatier. A wonderfully whimsical, visually inventive fantasy

Sat Apr 4 3:00pm
Planet of the Apes FXX

In the year 2029, an astronaut whose unauthorized mission to rescue a chimp companion from a mysterious space storm crash-lands on a planet where apes rule and humans are sold into slavery.

Sun Apr 5 10:00am
Planet of the Apes FXX

In the year 2029, an astronaut whose unauthorized mission to rescue a chimp companion from a mysterious space storm crash-lands on a planet where apes rule and humans are sold into slavery.