Tim Burton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy William Burton

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Animator

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (138 ratings)

Your Rating:

Emma Thompson, Helena Bonham Carter
Emma Thompson Forgives Helena Bonham Carter for Affair with Kenneth Branagh

Nearly 20 years after their split, Emma Thompson says she forgives Helena Bonham Carter fo…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 6:00am
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory HBO2

A poor boy and four bratty kids win a magical mystery tour of a candy factory owned by an eccentric chocolatier. A wonderfully whimsical, visually inventive fantasy

Tue Mar 10 1:15pm
Sleepy Hollow HBO2

A detective with unconventional methods of investigation is sent to probe a series of gruesome murders in which the victims' heads have been lopped off, thus strengthening the local legend of a Headless Horseman.

Tue Mar 10 5:30pm
Planet of the Apes FXM

In the year 2029, an astronaut whose unauthorized mission to rescue a chimp companion from a mysterious space storm crash-lands on a planet where apes rule and humans are sold into slavery.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop