Tim Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy Alan Dick

Birth Place: Denver, CO

Birthday: June 13, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author

TV Guide Rating:(150 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Galaxy Quest

There's a Galaxy Quest TV Series in the Works

Apparently television studios will never give up, never surrender their attempts to reboot every existing TV and film franchise out there. The latest victim is the 1999 science-fiction comedy masterpiece Galaxy Quest. Paramount Television is in the e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mike Baxter On the New Kardashian
00:24 — How is a Kardashian like a car?
Home Improvement Was Tim Allen's First Acting Gig
03:41 — Tim Allen's most notable role, Home Improvement's Tim Taylor, was also his first.
Steven Yeun Got Into a Bar Fight After Landing the Walking Dead
01:39 — Steven Yeun celebrated getting his breakout role on The Walking Dead by getting into a scuffle with three dudes.
Kyle vs. the Tent
01:23 — No one wants to buy a 6-man tent.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 6:00pm
Last Man StandingMother Fracker(Season 2, Episode 5) CMT, HALMRK

After Vanessa's disastrous presentation at career day, Eve insists that her mother resign from her environmentally irresponsible company. Mike defends Vanessa, but Eve won't back down.

I’ll Watch252 Watching
Wed Aug 24 6:30pm
Last Man StandingCircle of Life(Season 2, Episode 6) CMT, HALMRK

Mike brings home a duck he hunted, but Kristin objects to exposing Boyd to such violence. Boyd then refuses to eat meat, prompting Mike to help his grandson understand the circle of life.

I’ll Watch440 Watching
Wed Aug 24 7:00pm
Last Man StandingPutting a Hit on Christmas(Season 2, Episode 7) CMT, HALMRK

Mike wants to give Vanessa a stress-free holiday without their daughters and grandson, so he tries to send the kids away for Christmas. Meanwhile, Ed goes turkey hunting and shoots a bald eagle by mistake.

I’ll Watch380 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tim Allen, Patricia Richardson and Nancy Travis
First Look: Home Improvement's Tim Allen and Patricia Richardson Reunite on Last Man Standing

The two former co-stars catch up in this exclusive interview

Toy Story 3
Toy Story 4 Is Happening, But Does Anyone Care?

Lately, it feels as though 2014 will be defined as The Year Everyone Ran Out of New Ideas. With rebo…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvelous 10-epi…

Robert Forster and Tim Allen
Exclusive Last Man Standing Sneak Peek: Mike's Dad Gets Mugged!

It turns out father doesn't always know best. On Friday's episode of Last Man Standing (8/7c, ABC),…

Michael Gross
Exclusive: Family Ties Dad to School Last Man Standing

Two of TV's most iconic father figures are about to cross paths. Family Ties patriarch Michael Gross…

Toy Story of Terror
Wednesday Playlist: A Toy Story Special, Burton and Taylor, EPIX Gets Schooled

It's Scream with playthings. A scream and a hoot, to be precise. And the first real event of the Hal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Alan Dick
  • Birth Place: Denver, CO
  • Birthday: June 13, 1953, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay