Tim Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy Alan Dick

Birth Place: Denver, CO

Birthday: June 13, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Allen, Patricia Richardson and Nancy Travis

First Look: Home Improvement's Tim Allen and Patricia Richardson Reunite on Last Man Standing

The two former co-stars catch up in this exclusive interview Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 19 12:00pm
Cars ABCFAM

A cocky hot rod's life hits a speed bump when he gets sidetracked in a sleepy town on his way to a big race.

Wed Apr 22 11:00pm
Wild Hogs SPK

Four suburbanites in the midst of mid-life crises take a motorcycle road trip in this tiresome vehicle. Tim Allen, John Travolta, Martin Lawrence and William H. Macy play the wheezy riders. Directed by Walt Becker. Peter Fonda, who starred and co-wrote 196 (more…)

Thu Apr 23 3:30pm
Wild Hogs SPK

Four suburbanites in the midst of mid-life crises take a motorcycle road trip in this tiresome vehicle. Tim Allen, John Travolta, Martin Lawrence and William H. Macy play the wheezy riders. Directed by Walt Becker. Peter Fonda, who starred and co-wrote 196 (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Toy Story 3
Toy Story 4 Is Happening, But Does Anyone Care?

Lately, it feels as though 2014 will be defined as The Year Everyone Ran Out of New Ideas. With rebo…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvelous 10-epi…

Robert Forster and Tim Allen
Exclusive Last Man Standing Sneak Peek: Mike's Dad Gets Mugged!

It turns out father doesn't always know best. On Friday's episode of Last Man Standing (8/7c, ABC),…

Michael Gross
Exclusive: Family Ties Dad to School Last Man Standing

Two of TV's most iconic father figures are about to cross paths. Family Ties patriarch Michael Gross…

Toy Story of Terror
Wednesday Playlist: A Toy Story Special, Burton and Taylor, EPIX Gets Schooled

It's Scream with playthings. A scream and a hoot, to be precise. And the first real event of the Hal…

Toy Story of Terror
The Toys Are Back With Toy Story of TERROR!

For all the laughs and sweet surprises, the Toy Story franchise can also deliver big frights, from t…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Alan Dick
  • Birth Place: Denver, CO
  • Birthday: June 13, 1953, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author
  • User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (116 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »