Tim Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy Alan Dick

Birth Place: Denver, CO

Birthday: June 13, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Galaxy Quest

There's a Galaxy Quest TV Series in the Works

Apparently television studios will never give up, never surrender their attempts to reboot every existing TV and film franchise out there. The latest victim is the 1999 science-fiction comedy masterpiece Galaxy Quest. Paramount Television is in the e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last Man Standing Season 6
Barely surviving in a household full of women, a man’s man patriarch evaluates how far the modern woman has come and wonders what has become of all th (more…)
Last Man Standing Season 6
Barely surviving in a household full of women, a man’s man patriarch evaluates how far the modern woman has come and wonders what has become of all th (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Tim Allen Revisits His 'Toolman' Days for 'Home Improvement' 25th Anniversary
02:47 — The comedian felt all the nostalgia, looking back on his days as Tim 'The Toolman' Taylor.
Tim Allen Revisits His 'Toolman' Days for 'Home Improvement' 25th Anniversary
02:46 — The comedian felt all the nostalgia, looking back on his days as Tim 'The Toolman' Taylor.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 12:00pm
The Story BehindThe Story Behind: Home Improvement(Season 1, Episode 3) POP

Tim Allen discusses "Home Improvement" and writers and directors talk about the show's popularity. Included: cast and crew members' reactions to Jonathan Taylor Thomas' early departure from the series.

I’ll Watch156 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:00am
Last Man StandingOutdoor Man Grill(Season 4, Episode 10) FREFM

Mike wants to open a fish-and-game eatery, and he invites Kristin to be his business partner. Elsewhere, Mandy needs feathers for some hats she's making, so she accompanies Eve on a pheasant hunt.

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:30am
Last Man StandingWedding Planning(Season 4, Episode 11) FREFM

Mike and Vanessa offer a generous Christmas gift to Kristin and Ryan, but there are strings attached to it. Elsewhere, a motivated Kyle seeks a poker tutorial from Ed.

I’ll Watch199 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tim Allen, Patricia Richardson and Nancy Travis
First Look: Home Improvement's Tim Allen and Patricia Richardson Reunite on Last Man Standing

The two former co-stars catch up in this exclusive interview

Toy Story 3
Toy Story 4 Is Happening, But Does Anyone Care?

Lately, it feels as though 2014 will be defined as The Year Everyone Ran Out of New Ideas. With rebo…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvelous 10-epi…

Robert Forster and Tim Allen
Exclusive Last Man Standing Sneak Peek: Mike's Dad Gets Mugged!

It turns out father doesn't always know best. On Friday's episode of Last Man Standing (8/7c, ABC),…

Michael Gross
Exclusive: Family Ties Dad to School Last Man Standing

Two of TV's most iconic father figures are about to cross paths. Family Ties patriarch Michael Gross…

Toy Story of Terror
Wednesday Playlist: A Toy Story Special, Burton and Taylor, EPIX Gets Schooled

It's Scream with playthings. A scream and a hoot, to be precise. And the first real event of the Hal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Alan Dick
  • Birth Place: Denver, CO
  • Birthday: June 13, 1953, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college